Exams

Autumn 2018

Exam Reschedule Request Deadline

Monday, 12/3/2018
10:30 AM

Exam Schedule

T505A,B,C,D Introduction To Income Taxation (Ryan, Renee)
9/14/18 5:00-7:30 PM
Monday, 12/10/2018
8:30 AM A592A,B,C Constitutional Law II (Nicolas, Peter)
B503A,B,C,D Evidence (Howard, Maureen)
B572A,B Election Law (Manheim, Lisa)
E512A,B,C Rule of Law (Bosch, Anna; Ramasastry, Anita)
P502A,B,C Trademark and Trade Secret Law (Nguyen, Xuan-Thao) Take-home (8 hr)
T515A,B,C International Taxation I (Lu, William) Take-home (24 hr)
1:00 PM A504A Torts (Bailey, William)
A504B Torts (Calo, Ryan)
Tuesday, 12/11/2018
8:30 AM A515A,B,C,D,E Business Organizations (Silver, Meghan)
A552A,B,C,D,E Antitrust Law And Policy (Ross, Douglas) Take-home (8 hr)
A581A,B Washington Constitutional Law (Spitzer, Hugh)
B579A,B,C Law and Development: History and Theories (Ramasastry, Anita)
1:00 PM A507A,B,C,D,E,F Constitutional Law I: Constitutional Structures of Government (Falvy, Dean)
A519A,B,C Transmission Of Wealth (Boxx, Karen)
E544A,B,C,D,E Privacy Law (Hintze, Michael)
6:00 PM T534A,B,C,D,E State And Local Taxation (Edwards, Scott; Mahon, Robert)
Wednesday, 12/12/2018
8:30 AM A509A,B,C,D Administrative Law (Watts, Kathryn)
A574A,B,C International Law (Zang, Dongsheng) Take-home (8 hr)
H501A,B,C,D Fundamentals Of Health Law (Sanford, Sallie)
1:00 PM A512A,B,C,D,E Secured Transactions (Ranade, Amit)
B510A,B,C,D,E Problems In Professional Responsibility (Spitzer, Hugh)
Thursday, 12/13/2018
8:30 AM A527A,B,C Environmental Law (Wildermuth, Todd)
A577A,B,C,D Immigration Law (Cházaro, Angélica)
B515A,B,C Criminal Procedure: Investigation (Fan, Mary)
T504A,B,C,D Income Taxation of Business and Investments (Hatfield, Michael) Take-home (8 hr)
1:00 PM P508A,B,C Patent Law (Culbert, Thomas)
Friday, 12/14/2018
8:30 AM A502A Civil Procedure I (Allen, Craig)
A502B Civil Procedure I (Feldman, Jeff)
A502C Civil Procedure I (Schnapper, Eric)
A530A,B,C Individual Income Tax (Hatfield, Michael) Take-home (8 hr)
1:00 PM A580A,B,C,D Family Law (Mastroianni, Anna)
A590A,B,C,D,E,F Constitutional Law: Equal Protection, Fundamental Rights, Due Process (Hart, John)
B596A,B,C,D International Protection Of Human Rights (Walsh, Walter)
P507A,B,C Copyright Law (Said, Zahr)
6:00 PM T501A,B,C,D Taxation Of Corporations and Shareholders (Behnke, Lance)

Exam Reschedule Day(s) (if needed)

Saturday, 12/15/2018
8:30 AM

Paper Classes

A562 Employment Law (Vaughn, Lea)  
A572 Criminal Justice Policy Seminar (Gardner, Trevor)  
A574 International Law (Zang, Dongsheng)  
A579 Child Advocacy Seminar (Kelly, Lisa)  
B550 American Legal System and Method (Baldwin, Elizabeth)  
B551 Comparative Legal Studies Seminar (Bosch, Anna; Zang, Dongsheng)  
B584 Indigenous Governance Law (Eberhard, Eric)  
H510 Topics In Law And Medicine (Calandrillo, Steve)  
H513 Legal Issues in Emerging Healthcare Technologies (Jacobs, Cynthia)  
T548 Tax Writing (Behnke, Lance)  

Connect with us:

© Copyright 2018, All Rights Reserved University of Washington School of Law

4293 Memorial Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98195