Exams

Winter 2019

Exam Reschedule Request Deadline

Monday, 3/11/2019
10:30 AM

Exam Schedule

Monday, 3/18/2019
8:30 AM A511A,B,C Payment Systems and FinTech (Winn, Jane)
A515A,B Business Organizations (Fan, Jennifer)
A592A,B Constitutional Law II (Watts, Kathryn)
B510A,B,C Problems In Professional Responsibility (Allen, Craig)
1:00 PM A501A Contracts (Calandrillo, Steve)
A501B Contracts (Ramasastry, Anita)
A501C Contracts (Nguyen, Xuan-Thao)
Tuesday, 3/19/2019
8:30 AM B503A,B,C Evidence (Nicolas, Peter)
B515A,B,C Criminal Procedure: Investigation (Gardner, Trevor)
E510A,B Banking Law (Winn, Jane)
P552A,B,C,D Strategic Intellectual Property Commercialization (Bailly, Maggy)
T542A,B State And Local Tax II (Swanson, Gerald) Take-home (8 hr)
1:00 PM A509A,B,C,D,E Administrative Law (Calo, Ryan)
B507A Federal Courts And The Federal System (Manheim, Lisa)
P525A,B,C,D Right of Publicity (Cumbow, Robert)
6:00 PM T530A,B Tax Issues in Mergers and Acquisitions (Wiebe, Cameron)
Wednesday, 3/20/2019
8:30 AM A501D,E,F,G,H Contracts (Thomson, Aaron) Take-home (24 hr)
A530A,B Individual Income Tax (Hatfield, Michael) Take-home (8 hr)
A556A,B,C Employment Discrimination (Schnapper, Eric)
B556A,A,B,C Islamic Law (Lombardi, Clark) Take-home (8 hr)
E520A,B European Union Constitution (Walsh, Walter) Take-home (8 hr)
T503A,B,C Problems Of Timing (Hatfield, Michael) Take-home (8 hr)
1:00 PM A502A,B,C,D,E Civil Procedure I (Kruckeberg, Kurt)
A517A,B,C Securities Regulation (Beatty, Mark; Parsons, James)
A582A,B,C Bankruptcy (Ranade, Amit)
Thursday, 3/21/2019
8:30 AM B500E,F,G Civil Procedure II (Myhre, Theodore) Take-home (24 hr)
E505A,A,B,B,C,D International Business Compliance (Schumacher, Scott; Wool, Jeffrey) Take-home (8 hr)
P522A,B,C Advanced Copyright Law (Glatstein, Benjamin) Take-home (24 hr)
1:00 PM B500A,B,C,D Civil Procedure II (Feldman, Jeff)
E578A,B,C Foundations in American Law Tested on the Bar Exam (Sanford, Carrie)
6:00 PM T532A,B,C Income Taxation of Trusts & Estates (Adams, Jared)
T550A,B,C Global Perspectives on International Taxation (Bernard, Michael; Christensen, Bryon; Schumacher, Scott; Ugai, Brian)
Friday, 3/22/2019
8:30 AM A503A Property I (Anderson, Robert)
A503B Property I (Andrews, Thomas)
A503C Property I (Boxx, Karen)
6:00 PM T511A,B,C Taxation of Partners and Partnerships (Behnke, Lance)

Exam Reschedule Day(s) (if needed)

Saturday, 3/23/2019
8:30 AM

Paper Classes

B540 Japanese Law (Chafee, Jody)  
B541 Chinese Law (Zang, Dongsheng)  
B564 Women, Poverty, and Natural Resource Management Seminar (Hannay, Leslie)  
E515 Post-Conviction Review (Anderson, Helen)  
E531 Indigenous Economic Development and the Law (Eberhard, Eric)  
E561 Critical Race Theory (Cházaro, Angélica)  
E583 Globalization and the Law (Raigrodski, Dana)  
E596 Wildlife Law Seminar (Wildermuth, Todd)  
H503 Medical Ethics And Jurisprudence (Dudzinski, Denise; Kuszler, Patricia)  
H508 Beginning Of Life: Rights And Choices (Price, Terry)  
H510 Topics In Law And Medicine (Calandrillo, Steve)  
H520 Genetics And The Law (Mastroianni, Anna)  
P522 Advanced Copyright Law (Glatstein, Benjamin)  
P545 Advanced Patent Law (Krauss, Jan; Takenaka, Toshiko)  
T510 Estate And Gift Taxation (Ryan, Renee)  
T516 International Taxation II (Kadet, Jeffery)  

Connect with us:

© Copyright 2019, All Rights Reserved University of Washington School of Law

4293 Memorial Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98195