Part-Time Lecturers

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Adams, Jared E., Condie & Adams, PLLC

Allen, Mallory

Alt, Justin

Atkins, Michael

Bailly, Maggy

Baker, La Rond

Bangasser, Hugh, K & L Gates LLP

Behnke, Lance, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP

T501 - Taxation Of Corporations and Shareholders
T548 - Tax Writing

Bemis, Ronald

Benjamin, Andrew

B534 - Counseling Workshop

Bernard, Michael

Bezruchka, Stephen

Black, Neal

Blanchard, Tim

Bocanegra, Miguel, MacDonald Hoague & Bayless

Bowers, Todd

Bowman, Bill

Boyd, Jeffrey

Braverman, Harvey

Breen, Tom

Bretschneider, Barry

Briscoe, Terry

Brotherton, Joe

Brown, Alice

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Brown, Chris

Brown, Karol

Brown, Rodney

Buehler, Dustin

Bundy, Kristofer

Burdell, Charles

B523 - Negotiation

Campbell, David, Schwerin Campbell Barnard

Carbonneau, Louis

Carlson, David, Seed Intellectual Property Law Group

Carranza, Julio

Carroll, Catherine

Chafee, John, Starbucks Coffee Co.

B516 - International Contracting

Chapin, Samuel

Chernak, Todd

Chicoine, Nicole

Chopra, Nyssa

Classen, Maurice

Cock, Lawrence

Costello, Kristine

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Coughenour, John, UW District Court Western Dist. Of WA

Cox, Ronald, Washington State Court of Appeals / Div. 1

Crandell, Robert

Crick, Paige Davis, Lane Powell PC

Crone, Pamela

Culbert, Thomas Andrew, Microsoft Corp.

P508 - Patent Law

Cumbow, Robert

Daemen, Thomas

Day, Peter

de Sa e Silva, Marco

Deixler, Heather

Delos Reyes, Raymond

DeNamur, Nicole

E534 - Risk and Reward in Sustainable Development

Denis, John Peter

Dial, Ellen

Dion, Michael

Dobson Gould, Lisa

Duarte, Francisco , Fury Bailey, PS

B520 - Trial Advocacy

DuComb, Darby

Duff, Greg

Dugan, Ben

Dunn, Brendan

Eaton, Magali

Edwards, Scott, Lane Powell PC

T534 - State And Local Taxation

Ellington, Anne

Emans, Joel

Emerson, Ramona, K & L Gates LLP

Ende, Douglas

Endriss, Marilyn, Sound Conflict Solutions LLC

Ernsdorff, Gary

Falvy, Dean

A507 - Constitutional Law I: Constitutional Structures of Government
C507 - Constitutional Law I: Constitutional Structures of Government for International Law Graduates

Farber, Henry

Fathi, Sahar

Fisher, Jeffrey

Flanders-Palmer, Cori

Frankel, David

Free, Robert , MacDonald Hoague & Bayless

Freeman, Janet

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Friedman, Andrew

Frost, Ann

Fury, Steven

Gahan, Tomas

Gaines, Nicole A

Gallagher, Linda

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Gannett, Craig

Gargas, Carrie

Gartner, Gabriel

Gautschi, Frederick

George, Alisa

Gerry, Brett

Ghassemieh, Mehrdad

Gheewala, Parag

Gianni, Monica

Gibbs, Robert

Giles, Lauren

Giovarelli, Renee

Gloyd, Stephen

Goater, Kathy , SGB

Goelz, Chris

Goldfarb, Michael

Gorman, Tessa

Gorton, Tiffany

Grant, Jeffrey, Skellenger Bender

Grayson, Carole

Greer, George E

Grembowski, Megan

Guadagno, Michael

Guenther, David

Guinee, Frederick

Hagens, William

Haker, Oren B

Hansen, Drew

Harrell, Patricia

Harris, Kelly

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Hart, John

A590 - Constitutional Law: Equal Protection, Fundamental Rights, Due Process

Hasselman, Jan

Hayes, Thomas, KPMG LLP

Henderson, Chris

Henry, Laura S

Hermanns, Karl, Seed Intellectual Property Law Group

Hill, G. Richard

Himma, Ken

Hintze, Michael

E544 - Privacy Law

Hom, Curtis

P590 - Graduate Intellectual Property Law Tutorial

Huebner, Kasey, Mills Meyers Swartling

Hughes, Joleen

Iaria, Michael

Iglitzin, Dmitri

Iverson, Erik

Jacobs, Cynthia , UW School of Law

Jacobs, Russ

B516 - International Contracting

Jefferson, Amena

Jin, Haijun

Johnsen, Lisa

Johnson, Scott

Jones, Roscoe

Karp, Adam

Karwaki, Tanya

Katz, Aaron

Kaylor, Courtney

Keefe, Dan

Kessler, Bradford

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Kilbreath, Kenneth

Kim, Kathryn

Kiser, Randall

Knight, Jason

Ko, Ada

Koehler, Karen

Kratz, Amy

Krauss, Jan

Kris, David

A558 - National Security Law Seminar

Kruckeberg, Kurt

Kuno, Cynthia

Lachman, Arthur

LaFrance, Mary

Lairson, Andrea

Lapin, Matthew

Laumann, Rhonda

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Lee, Amanda

Lehmann, Paula

Lenci, David, K & L Gates LLP

Leone, Lisa

Lewington, Mark , Moneytree, Inc.

Lin, Yvonne

Lipman, Avi , McNaul Ebel Nawrot & Helgrenn PLLC

Littlewood, Paula

Lorenz, Frederick, UW School of International Studies

Lufkin, Michael

Luna, Felix Gavi

Madden, Michael

Magnano, Amy

Mahon, Robert, Perkins Coie LLP

T534 - State And Local Taxation

Manning, Margaret

Markham, Drew

Markwith, Jim

Martins, Ana

Mason, David

Maybrown, Todd

B520 - Trial Advocacy

McAdam, Terry

McAuliffe, Ilesa

McCann, Erin Shea

McCarthy, Harry

McDonald, David

McGaughey, Shellie

McGowan, Donald

McIntyre, Jennifer, Snohomish County Public Defenders Assn.

McReynolds, Emily

Medleau, Keith, Office of Chief Counsel, IRS

Meiklejohn, Paul, Dorsey & Whitney LLP

Merrikin, Karen

Middaugh, Mark

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Milam, Steve, UW School of Law

Miller, Eric

Miller, Jeffrey

Miller, Jennifer

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Miller, Kelly

Mills, Larry

Mulhern, Pegeen

Munro, Mark , Foster Pepper PLLC

Murphy, Andrew

Murphy, William

Myles, Gary , Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt

Nagaich, Rajiv

Novotny, Patricia

O'Donnell, John

Oh, Alex

P590 - Graduate Intellectual Property Law Tutorial

Okimoto, Reid, KPMG LLP

Ortiz-Velez, Ramon

Page, Norman B

Parisien, Suzanne

Park, Esther

B530 - Judicial Externship
B535 - Legislative Externship
B538 - Agency Externships
B539 - Public Interest Law Externship
B560 - Criminal Justice Externship
B567 - General Externship Perspectives Seminar
B567 - General Externship Perspectives Seminar
C530 - For-Profit Small Firm Externship

Pauw, Robert

Penzer, Matthew

Porter, Drew

Quintal, Amber

Rader, Randall

Rainge, Kevin

Rajan, Mira T. Sundara

Ranade, Amit

A512 - Secured Transactions

Rath, Lori

Reed, RoseMary , Stokes Lawrence, PS

Rhoads, Linden

Ritchie, Jennifer

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Robertson, Andrea

Rocke, Aaron

Roe, Becky

Rosato, Ann

Ross, Douglas, Davis Wright Tremaine, LLP

A552 - Antitrust Law And Policy

Russell Selk, Kathryn

Sargent, Vonda

Schmidt, Eric

Schneller, Matthew, Perkins Coie

Schriwer, Tania

Schubert, Jennifer

Schubert, Ken

Schwerin, Lawrence

Serafini, Andrew , Fenwick & West LLP

Shannon, Sarah

Shapiro, Tony

Shaub, Joseph

Shaw, Melissa

Short, Floyd

Smith, Chad

Snow, Cheryl

Snyder, Adam G

Stansell, Jay

Stein, Michael

Stewart, Douglas, Bracewell LLP

Swanson, Gerald

Swedlow, Daniel

Tausend, Fred

Thomas, Suzanne

Thompson, Christine

H530 - Disability Law and Policy

Thomson, Aaron

Thorson, Lee, Birmingham, Thorson & Barnett

Tober, Gary

Treser, Charles

True, Todd

Trupin, Casey

Tucker, Amy

Tucker, Kathryn

Tvedt, Colette , Schroeter Goldmark & Bender

Unglaub, Wendy

Van Arsdale, Cory

Vana, James , Perkins Coie

P590 - Graduate Intellectual Property Law Tutorial

Vaughan, Kate

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Walters, Stacey , Vandeberg Johnson & Gandara, LLP

Way, M. John

Weaver, Brett

Weaver, Karen, Soha & Lang, P.S.

Webb, Samuel, Stoel Rives LLP

Weinstein, Jason

Welton, Will

Westinghouse, Robert

Weymuller, Sims

Whitson, Lish

Wiebe, Cameron

Winn, Peter

Wright, Charles , Davis Wright Tremaine, LLP

Wurdeman, Matthew

Yeannakis, George

Young, Michael, Perkins Coie LLP

Zuccotti, Andrew

Connect with us:

© Copyright 2015, All Rights Reserved University of Washington School of Law

4293 Memorial Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98195