Law School Staff

General Contact Information

NameTitlePhone (206)
Acosta, Tabitha Secretary Senior543-6704
Alberthal, Crystal Serials & Research Services Librarian685-7948
Alhadeff, Heather L Associate Director, Graduate Program in Taxation616-3361
Alhadeff, Rebecca Program Assistant, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan616-5343
Almeter, Hannah Program Manager685-8060
Arteaga, Cristina Assistant Director for Admissions616-1681
Ayoubi, Sara Program Manager, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan616-5719
Bakhmetyeva, Anna Assistant Director for the IP LL.M221-7110
Ballard, Karen Library Specialist543-6448
Bell, Dawn Assistant to the Dean & WA Leadership Institute (WLI) Coordinator543-2586
Berry, Melissa Assistant Dean for Student & Career Services616-1366
Bess, Mattie Faculty Programming Support685-4189
Brase, Jessica Assistant Dean for Finance & Operations685-5339
Britt, Rob Coordinator of East Asian Library Services543-7447
Brown, Kyle Capetown Project Manager221-9190
Bunker, Kaitlyn Program Coordinator, Admissions & Financial Aid543-4552
Carter, Mack Program Coordinator, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan543-5356
Carton-Listfjeld, Aline Director, W.H. Gates Public Service Law Program616-9789
Caruso, Debbie Budget Fiscal Analyst Lead897-1836
Cassell, Holley Associate Philanthropy Officer616-7658
Castilleja, Lisa Assistant Director of Inclusion Initiatives & Community Outreach616-1793
Collins, Bentley Secretary Senior543-3450
Daniels, Harold Program Support Supervisor616-9856
Davis, Judy Librarian, Resource Sharing543-4262
Delmore, Alycia IPNW Paralegal/Project Coordinator616-8009
Dicken, Thomas Computer Support Technician 3616-7393
Dickinson, Jessica Advancement Services Officer221-1290
Ealy, Russell Computer Support Technician543-6042
Endter, Anna Head of Research Services685-4084
Englund, Melissa Director of Marketing and Communications685-7394
Fester, Cynthia Editor-Research Publications 1685-7565
Franklin, Jonathan Associate Dean for Library and Information Systems543-4089
Fulcher, Jane Program Coordinator, Asian Law Center & Visiting Scholars Program543-8459
Gellerman, Nancy Finance Manager543-7858
Gianattasio, Robin Secretary Senior221-3537
Hall, Sharon Library Specialist Supervisor543-6448
Hanlon, Nina Dean's Office Manager685-9718
Hebble, Aaron Graduate Programs Admissions Coordinator543-2283
Holmlund, Ingrid Co-Editor, Current Index to Legal Periodicals (CILP)543-4089
Hom, Lenny Office Assistant & A/V Technician616-2521
Hopkins, Kathy Facilities Coordinator616-5993
Huber, Kate IPNW Staff Attorney616-8008
Jarrett, Peggy Librarian, Documents & Reference543-1941
Jost, Richard Interim Director, UW Law Librarianship Program685-4980
Kane, Melissa Assistant Director for Ph.D. in Law and Program Manager for Graduate Program in Sustainable International Development221-8984
Kenny, Hana Director of Donor Relations685-7230
Kim, Choong Fiscal Specialist 221-6338
Kline, Kathy CLE Director543-8881
Knowles, Devon Contract Attorney 
Kolberg, Margaret Ann Program Coordinator616-2353
Korst, Summer Human Resources Director221-5841
Kurose, Paula Budget Fiscal Analyst Lead685-3368
Lara, Stacey Director, Parent Advocacy Clinic685-3253
Larson, Jon Systems Administrator616-7616
Le, Mathiew Assistant Dean, Admissions & Financial Aid543-6470
Lee, Erica L. Human Resources Coordinator616-6599
Lemly, Kathleen Assistant Director for Career Development & Marketing685-4525
Lenga, Jennifer Associate Director, Sustainable International Development Program543-9385
Lipton, Shawn Career Coach 
Lowry, Beth Admissions Office Assistant685-3181
Mack, Kaden Library Tech, Circulation543-9437
McCarty, Allison Shidler Innovation Policy Fellow518-4023
McCaughey, Chie K. Assistant Director, Asian Law Center & Visiting Scholars Program543-0060
McCrea, Pearl Library Technician II685-8172
McHenry, Dennis Front End Web Developer685-9002
McLane, Lauren IPNW Staff Attorney/DNA Fellow616-8009
McReynolds, Emily Technology Policy Lab685-4533
Monteith, Ellen Secretary Senior685-6950
Morriss, Sandra Student Services Coordinator616-1367
Moser, Melanie Office Assistant 3, Student & Career Services616-7421
Nez, Ann Librarian, Coordinator of Technical Services543-7686
Nguyen, Huy Assistant Director, W.H. Gates Public Service Law Program543-9065
Niklasson, Pontus Assistant Dean for Academic Services & Registrar543-0634
Nyberg, Cheryl Librarian, Digital Initatives and Reference685-4924
O'Grady, Bernadette Assistant to the Associate Deans616-5822
Olsen, Gregory Graphic Designer685-6017
Ortiz, Olivia Graduate Program Coordinator221-0678
Park, Esther Director of Externships616-1364
Parker, Victoria Secretary Senior543-2645
Pearson, Ralph Program Assistant543-0453
Pike, Nikki Publication Specialist221-7290
Price, Terry Executive Director, Center for Law, Science and Global Health221-6030
Raigrodski, Dana Law Lecturer & Director, General Law LL.M. Program616-5321
Rawson, Jacob Program Support Supervisor II543-3278
Rein, Rae Development Services Officer685-9115
Reyna, Elysse Web Content Strategist543-1245
Roberts, Patty Library Technician Lead, Evening Circulation Supervisor685-9459
Rosevear, Caroline Associate Director for Advancement616-5356
Ruhlig, Kelly Tax Program Manager616-8340
Sa-Ngoun, Catalina Assistant to the Associate Dean for Students, Equity, and Engagement685-7220
Sanford, Carrie LLM Academic Support Advisor543-2468
Seber, David R. Advancement Services Manager616-6295
Snider, Jennifer Program Manager616-3809
Spangler, Ann Administrative Assistant, W.H. Gates Public Service Law Program616-3753
Stephens, Caitlyn Assistant Librarian, Cataloging/Metadata & Resource Sharing 
Stokke, Alice Co-Director, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan616-4761
Swanes, Maya Assistant Librarian, Research Services685-7052
Taubeneck, Brian Program Coordinator, Student & Career Services543-7283
Tawatao, Dave Senior Computer Specialist543-6457
Terry, Curtis Secretary Senior543-0524
Terry, Sekou Software Developer 
Titova, Maya Staff Attorney, Tribal Defense Clinic616-8120
Tolin, Anna Executive Director, Innocence Project Northwest221-8411
Trythall, Sue Budget Coordinator616-7196
Turnquist, Reba Librarian, Collection Development543-4098
Van Pelt, Anna Director, Student & Career Services616-7326
Varga, Dorian Lead Career Coach & Academic Advisor616-9338
Walker, Erin Program Development Manager206-543-9567
Warner-King, Kelly Co-Director, Court Improvement Training Academy616-7784
Whisner, Mary Reference Librarian543-7672
Williams-Welch, Seth Temporary Program Assistant221-2961
Wolotira, Alena Circulation Librarian685-4812
Wright, Craig Assistant Dean for Advancement543-2964
Wyman, Rob Director, Court Improvement Training Academy616-7784
York, Thayer Director, Technology Services616-7281

Connect with us:

© Copyright 2015, All Rights Reserved University of Washington School of Law

4293 Memorial Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98195