Law School Staff

General Contact Information

NameTitlePhone
Acosta, Tabitha Program Support Supervisor II -- Faculty Support(206) 543-6704
Alberthal, Crystal Serials & Research Services Librarian(206) 685-7948
Alhadeff, Heather L. Associate Director, Graduate Program in Taxation(206) 616-3361
Alhadeff, Rebecca Program Assistant, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan(206) 616-5343
Almeter, Hannah Program Manager, Tech Policy Lab(206) 685-8060
Arteaga, Cristina Assistant Director for Admissions(206) 616-1681
Ayoubi, Sara Program Manager, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan(206) 616-5719
Bakhmetyeva, Anna Assistant Director for the IP LL.M(206) 221-7110
Ballard, Karen Library Specialist(206) 543-6448
Beckham, Babette Associate Director for Advancement(206) 685-9114
Bell, Dawn Assistant to the Dean & WA Leadership Institute (WLI) Coordinator(206) 543-2586
Berry, Melissa Assistant Dean for Student & Career Services(206) 616-1366
Bess, Mattie Conference Coordinator(206) 685-4189
Bosch, Anna B. John O. Haley Fellow(206) 543-0928
Brase, Jessica Assistant Dean for Finance & Operations(206) 685-5339
Britt, Rob Coordinator of East Asian Library Services(206) 543-7447
Brown, Kyle Capetown Project Manager(206) 221-9190
Carter, Mack Program Coordinator, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan(206) 543-5356
Cassell, Holley Associate Philanthropy Officer(206) 616-7658
Castilleja, Lisa Assistant Director of Inclusion Initiatives & Community Outreach(206) 616-1793
Davis, Judy Librarian, Resource Sharing(206) 543-4262
Delmore, Alycia Paralegal/Project Coordinator, Innocence Project Northwest(206) 616-8009
Dicken, Thomas Helpdesk Lead(206) 616-7393
Ealy, Russell Helpdesk Technician(206) 543-6042
Endter, Anna Head of Research Services(206) 685-4084
Fester, Cynthia Editor-Research Publications I(206) 685-7565
Franklin, Jonathan Associate Dean for Library and Information Systems(206) 543-4089
Garcia, Kristen Fiscal Analyst(206) 221-1762
Gellerman, Nancy Finance Manager(206) 543-7858
Gianattasio, Robin Secretary Senior, Clinical Law Program(206) 221-3537
Gonio, Ben Admissions Coordinator206-543-4552
Hanlon, Nina Academic Human Resources Manager(206) 685-9718
Hebble, Aaron Graduate Programs Admissions Coordinator(206) 543-2283
Holmlund, Ingrid Co-Editor, Current Index to Legal Periodicals (CILP)(206) 543-4089
Hom, Lenny Helpdesk Technician(206) 616-2521
Hopkins, Kathy Facilities Coordinator(206) 616-5993
Huber, Kate Staff Attorney, Innocence Project Northwest(206) 616-8008
Jarrett, Peggy Head of Collection Development(206) 543-1941
Jost, Richard Interim Director, UW Law Librarianship Program(206) 685-4980
Kane, Melissa Assistant Director for Ph.D. in Law and Program Manager for Graduate Program in Sustainable International Development(206) 221-8984
Kenny, Hana Director of Events(206) 685-7230
Kindra, Jesse Executive Director, CASRIP(206) 616-3674
Kline, Kathy CLE Director(206) 543-8881
Knowles, Devon Contract Attorney, Tribal Defense Clinic 
Kolberg, Margaret Ann Program Coordinator, Academic Services(206) 616-2353
Korst, Summer Director of Human Resources(206) 221-5841
Lara, Stacey Director, Parent Advocacy Clinic(206) 685-3253
Larson, Jon Helpdesk Manager; System Administrator(206) 616-7616
Le, Mathiew Assistant Dean of Admissions & Financial Aid(206) 543-6470
Lee, Erica Human Resources Coordinator(206) 616-6599
Lee, Robert G. Budget Fiscal Analyst(206) 543-8808
Lemly, Kathleen Assistant Director, Career Development & Marketing for Law, Science and Global Health(206) 685-4525
Lenga-Long, Jennifer Associate Director, Sustainable International Development Program(206) 543-9385
Lindeke, Lianne Assistant Director for Donor and Constituency Relations(206) 221-1290
Lowry, Beth Admissions Office Assistant(206) 685-3181
Mack, Kaden Library Tech, Circulation(206) 543-9437
Mastricola, Bryan Facilities Coordinator(206) 543-0060
Matt, Elana Director of Professional Development(206) 616-9789
Maybrown, Perry Evening & Weekend Circulation Desk & Course Reserves Supervisor206-685-6940
McCarty, Allison Shidler Innovation Policy Fellow(206) 626-3920
McCrea, Pearl Library Technician II(206) 685-8172
McDonough, Brianna Program Coordinator(206) 616-7421
McHenry, Den Front End Web Developer(206) 685-9002
McLane, Lauren Staff Attorney/DNA Fellow, Innocence Project Northwest(206) 616-8009
Monteith, Ellen Secretary Senior(206) 685-6950
Morriss, Sandra Career Coach and Academic Advisor(206) 616-1367
Nez, Ann Librarian, Coordinator of Technical Services(206) 543-7686
Nguyen, Huy Director, W.H. Gates Public Service Law Program(206) 543-9065
Nightingale, Noelle Interim Human Resources Manager(206) 221-5841
Niklasson, Pontus Assistant Dean for Academic Services & Registrar(206) 543-0634
Nyberg, Cheryl Librarian, Digital Initatives(206) 685-4924
O'Grady, Bernadette Assistant to the Associate Deans(206) 616-5822
Olsen, Gregory Graphic Designer(206) 685-6017
Ortiz, Olivia Graduate Program Coordinator(206) 221-0678
Park, Esther Director of Externships(206) 616-1364
Parker, Victoria Secretary Senior(206) 543-2645
Pearson, Ralph Program Assistant, Academic Services(206) 543-0453
Pike, Nikki Publication Specialist(206) 221-7290
Preboski, Jessica Program Support Supervisor, Clinical Law Program(206) 616-9856
Price, Terry Executive Director, Center for Law, Science and Global Health & Asian Law Center and Visiting Scholars Program(206) 221-6030
Rawson, Jacob Operations and Facilities Manager(206) 543-3278
Reyna, Elysse Web Content Strategist(206) 543-1245
Rosevear, Caroline Associate Director for Advancement(206) 616-5356
Ruhlig, Kelly Tax Program Manager(206) 616-8340
Rydzewski, Marissa Weekday Circulation Desk Supervisor(206) 543-7747
Sanford, Carrie LLM Academic Support Advisor(206) 543-2468
Seber, David R. Advancement Services Manager(206) 616-6295
Sellers, Victoria Secretary Senior, Clinical Law Program(206) 543-3450
Siem, Staishy Bostick Director of Marketing and Communications(206) 685-7394
Snider, Jennifer Graduate Programs Administrator(206) 616-3809
Spangler, Ann Administrative Assistant, W.H. Gates Public Service Law Program(206) 616-3753
Stephens, Caitlyn Assistant Librarian, Cataloging/Metadata & Resource Sharing(206) 543-4086
Stokke, Alice Co-Director, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan(206) 616-4761
Swanes, Maya Assistant Librarian, Research Services(206) 685-7052
Tawatao, Dave Software Team Manager; DevOps Specialist(206) 543-6457
Terry, Curtis Secretary Senior(206) 543-0524
Terry, Sekou Software Developer(206) 685-4307
Titova, Maya Staff Attorney, Tribal Defense Clinic(206) 685-4208
Tolin, Anna Executive Director, Innocence Project Northwest(206) 221-8411
Trythall, Sue Budget Coordinator(206) 616-7196
Turnquist, Reba Librarian, Collection Development(206) 543-4098
Varga, Dorian Lead Career Coach & Academic Advisor(206) 616-9338
Warner-King, Kelly Co-Director, Court Improvement Training Academy(206) 616-7784
Whisner, Mary Reference Librarian(206) 543-7672
Wolotira, Alena Circulation Librarian(206) 685-4812
Wright, Craig Assistant Dean for Advancement(206) 543-2964
Wyman, Rob Co-Director, Court Improvement Training Academy(206) 616-7784
York, Thayer Director of Technology Services(206) 616-7281

Connect with us:

© Copyright 2018, All Rights Reserved University of Washington School of Law

4293 Memorial Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98195