Exams

Winter 2016

Exam Reschedule Request Deadline

Monday, 3/7/2016
10:30 AM

Exam Schedule

Saturday, 3/12/2016
1:00 PM T511A,B Taxation Of Partners And Partnerships (Behnke, Lance)
Monday, 3/14/2016
8:30 AM A519A,B,C,D Transmission Of Wealth (Hatfield, Michael) Take-home (8 hr)
A563A Local Government Law (Spitzer, Hugh)
B556A,A,B Islamic Law (Lombardi, Clark) Take-home (8 hr)
E502A,B,C,D White Collar Crime (Schumacher, Scott)
E520A,B European Union Constitution (Walsh, Walter) Take-home (8 hr)
H502A,B,C,D Medical Malpractice (Fronapfel, Rhianna; Leedom, William)
P548A,B,C,D Litigation Strategies for Protection of Technology (Meiklejohn, Paul)
T542A,B State And Local Tax II: Advanced State Tax Concepts (Swanson, Gerald) Take-home (8 hr)
1:00 PM A503A Property I (Hicks, Gregory)
A503B Property I (Townsend, Michael)
T516A,B,C International Taxation II (McCormack, Shannon)
Tuesday, 3/15/2016
8:30 AM A501D,E,F,G,H Contracts (Thomson, Aaron)
A562A,B,C Employment Law (Vaughn, Lea)
B515A,B Criminal Procedure: Investigation (Fan, Mary)
E511A Venture Capital Deals (Fan, Jennifer)
1:00 PM A591A Constitutional Law: Freedom Of Expression (Gomulkiewicz, Robert)
B507A,B Federal Courts And The Federal System (Manheim, Lisa)
Wednesday, 3/16/2016
8:30 AM A534A,B Mergers And Acquisitions (Krug, Anita)
A581A Washington Constitutional Law (Spitzer, Hugh)
B503A,B Evidence (Howard, Maureen)
B515C,D Criminal Procedure: Investigation (Foote, Daniel)
E510A,B Banking Law (Schoenbaum, Thomas)
1:00 PM A504A Torts (Allen, Craig)
A504B Torts (Calo, Ryan)
A504C Torts (Said, Zahr)
P525A,B Intellectual Property Law Seminar (Cumbow, Robert)
6:00 PM T518A,B Taxation Of S Corporations (Medleau, Keith)
Thursday, 3/17/2016
8:30 AM A548A,B,C,D Civil Rights (Schnapper, Eric)
B500A,B Civil Procedure II (Porter, Elizabeth)
B506A Conflicts Of Laws (Boxx, Karen)
B541A,A,B,C,D,E Chinese Law (Zang, Dongsheng) Take-home (8 hr)
1:00 PM A509A,B,C Administrative Law (Knudsen, Sanne)
A592A,B Constitutional Law II (Nicolas, Peter)
E514A,B,C,D The Law Of Nonprofit Organizations (Lairson, Andrea)
P552A,B,C,D,E Strategic Intellectual Property Commercialization (Bailly, Maggy)
6:00 PM T530A,B,C Tax Issues in Mergers and Acquisitions (Weinstein, Jason; Wiebe, Cameron)
T532A,B Taxation Of Estates, Trusts, And Beneficiaries (Adams, Jared)
Friday, 3/18/2016
8:30 AM A501A Contracts (Calandrillo, Steve)
A501B Contracts (O'Connor, Sean)
A501C Contracts (Townsend, Michael)
A502A,B,C,D,E Civil Procedure I (Kruckeberg, Kurt)
B510A,B,C,D,E Problems In Professional Responsibility (Chazaro, Angelica)
1:00 PM A582A,B Bankruptcy (Ranade, Amit)
E532A,B Neuroscience and Law (Vaughn, Lea)
E578A,B,C,D LLM Early Bar Prep (Shaw, Melissa)
6:00 PM T512A,B,C,D Exempt Organizations (Porter, Drew)
T521A,B,C Compensation And Benefits I (Thorson, Lee)

Exam Reschedule Day(s) (if needed)

Saturday, 3/19/2016
8:30 AM

Paper Classes and Due Dates

A553 Feminist Jurisprudence (Ainsworth, Sara; Novotny, Patricia)  
A597 Intensive Legal Writing Workshop (Halasz, Benjamin)  
B529 Advanced Environmental Law And Practice (Hasselman, Jan; True, Todd)  
B584 Indian Law Seminar (Schlosser, Thomas)  
E508 Persuasive Writing (Anderson, Helen)  
E515 Post-Conviction Review (Anderson, Helen)  
E536 Small or Solo Law Practice (Benjamin, Andrew; Grayson, Carole)  
E551 Law and Entrepreneurship (O'Connor, Sean)  
E583 Globalization and the Law (Raigrodski, Dana; Winn, Jane)  
H509 End Of Life: Rights And Choices (Milam, Steve)  
H520 Genetics And The Law (Mastroianni, Anna)  
H530 Disability Law (Henderson, Chris; Thompson, Christine)  
H540 Health And Human Rights (Rivin, Beth)  
H580 Competition in Health Care (Ross, Douglas)  
P545 Advanced Patent Law Seminar (Stewart, Douglas; Takenaka, Toshiko)  
T507 Federal Tax Policy Seminar (McCormack, Shannon)  
T540 Federal Tax Research and Writing (Quintal, Amber; Way, M. John)  

Connect with us:

© Copyright 2015, All Rights Reserved University of Washington School of Law

4293 Memorial Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98195