Faculty & Administration

General Information & After-Hours Voicemail Directory: 206-543-4551

NameTitlePhone (206)
Acosta, Tabitha Secretary Senior543-6704
Alberthal, Crystal Library Specialist543-6516
Alhadeff, Heather L Associate Director, Graduate Program in Taxation616-3361
Alhadeff, Rebecca Program Administrator, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan616-5343
Allan, Susan Adjunct Associate Professor 
Allen, Craig H. Judson Falknor Professor of Law616-8302
Ambrose, Kimberly Senior Lecturer685-6806
Amour, Wendy Major Gifts Officer685-9114
Andersen, William Emeritus Professor of Law543-9385
Anderson, Helen A. Professor of Law543-0346
Anderson, Lauren Secretary Senior685-6950
Anderson, Robert Professor of Law685-2861
Andrews, Judith   
Andrews, Thomas Professor of Law543-2644
Aronson, Bruce Affiliate Professor 
Aronson, Robert H. Emeritus Professor of Law543-7423
Ayoubi, Sara Program Manager, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan616-5719
Bailey, William S. Professor from Practice543-4917
Baker, Betsy Counsel to the Dean- Alaska Programs & Visiting Professor of Law 
Bakhmetyeva, Anna Program Manager, Law, Business and Technology221-7110
Ballard, Karen Library Specialist543-6448
Barcelos, Jennifer Co-Director, Three Degrees Project616-6608
Barzilai, Gad Adjunct Professor of Law 
Bates, Tony Assistant Director of Admissions616-1681
Beardsley, Ruth Secretary Senior543-0524
Beckett, Katherine Adjunct Professor of Law 
Bell, Dawn Assistant to theDean & WA Leadership Institute (WLI) Coordinator543-2586
Benward, Kate Staff Attorney616-8120
Bodansky, Daniel Affiliate Professor 
Boxx, Karen Professor of Law616-3856
Bridge, Bobbe Affiliate Professor 
Britt, Rob Coordinator of East Asian Library Services543-7447
Brown, Kyle Capetown Project Manager221-9190
Brown, Sharan Adjunct Professor 
Bundy, Kristofer Law Lecturer 
Bunker, Kaitlyn Program Coordinator, Admissions & Financial Aid543-4552
Calandrillo, Steve Professor of Law685-2403
Caldwell, Marcia Office Assistant616-7421
Calo, Ryan Assistant Professor of Law543-1580
Cárdenas, Claudia S. Faculty Affiliate -- UNAM, Seattle543-8838
Carlsson, Laurie Director of Staff Development and Operations616-3920
Carton-Listfjeld, Aline Director, Center for Public Service Law616-9789
Cassell, Holley Associate Philanthropy Officer616-7658
Castilleja, Lisa Assistant Director616-1793
Chazaro, Angelica Visiting Assistant Professor543-8754
Cichowski, Rachel Adjunct Associate Professor of Law 
Cimini, Christine N   
Clynch, John Managing Director685-6805
Cobb, Tom Senior Lecturer543-6136
Cohan, Molly Supervising Attorney/Lecturer616-4201
Collins, Lauren Faculty Support Staff Supervisor543-3278
Collins, Ronald K.L. Affiliate Professor 
Covington, William Senior Lecturer616-4481
Daniels, Harold Program Support Supervisor616-9856
Davis, Judy Librarian, Resource Sharing543-4262
Davis, Steve LTA Senior Fellow 
Dicken, Thomas Computer Support Technician 2616-7393
Dickinson, Jessica Assistant Director for Alumni Engagement221-1290
Drake, Dwight Associate Professor of Law616-6385
Dudzinski, Denise Adjunct Associate Professor 
Durkee, Melissa J Assistant Professor of Law616-3084
Eckstein, Kimberly Anne Assistant Dean for Advancement543-2964
Eddy, Jonathan A Professor of Law616-5825
Edwards, Kelly   
Eisenberg, Adam   
Endter, Anna Reference Librarian & Student Services Coordinator685-4084
Escarez, Flora Library Specialist543-6448
Fan, Jennifer Faculty Director, Entrepreneurial Law Clinic685-2636
Fan, Mary Professor of Law685-4971
Feldman, Grace Reference Librarian543-4097
Fester, Cynthia Secretary Lead685-7565
Fleming, Mike Payroll Analyst616-6599
Foote, Daniel H. Professor of Law543-2261
Fox, Laura Paralegal616-8009
Franklin, Jonathan Associate Law Librarian543-4089
Fulcher, Jane Program Assistant, Global Affairs543-8459
Gianattasio, Robin Faculty Secretary221-3537
Godoy, Angelina   
Goedde, Patricia Affiliate 
Gold, Julia Principal Lecturer543-3434
Gomulkiewicz, Robert Professor of Law616-4849
Halasz, Benjamin S. Law Lecturer543-4947
Haley, John Visiting Professor685-0688
Hall, Garrett Associate Director for Advancement616-5356
Hall, Sharon Library Specialist Supervisor543-6448
Hanlon, Nina Dean's Office Manager685-9718
Hanstad, Timothy Law Lecturer 
Hardisty, James H. Emeritus Professor543-2261
Hart, John Law Lecturer616-0221
Hart, Tricia Librarian, Cataloging543-6448
Hatfield, Michael Professor of Law221-1535
Hazelton, Penny Professor of Law543-4089
Hazlet, Tom Adjunct Associate Professor 
Hicks, Gregory A. Senior Associate Dean543-4034
Hjorth, Roland Emeritus Professor of Law543-9476
Ho, Vivian Finance Manager543-7858
Holmlund, Ingrid Co-Editor, Current Index to Legal Periodicals (CILP)543-4089
Hom, Lenny Office Assistant & A/V Technician616-2521
Hopkins, Kathy Facilities Coordinator616-5993
Hotchkiss, Mary Senior Associate Dean616-9333
Howard, Maureen A. Associate Professor of Law616-6236
Hume, Linda S. Emeritus Professor of Law543-7843
Hyatt, Danielle Software Developer616-7337
Jarrett, Peggy Librarian, Documents & Reference543-1941
Jay, Stewart Professor of Law543-0947
Jayapal, Pramila Dean's Leadership Fellow 
Jecker, Nancy Adjunct Professor of Law616-1865
Jones, Alison Director of Marketing & Communications543-1245
Jost, Richard Librarian, Information Systems Coordinator685-4980
Junker, John Emeritus Professor of Law543-7747
Kaltsounis, Sarah Senior Lecturer543-4947
Kane, Melissa Program Manager, Ph.D. in Law, Sustainable International Development221-8984
Kang'ara, Sylvia Affiliate Professor221-6854
Kang, Yong-Sung (Jonathan) Affiliate Professor of Law221-4627
Kato, Masanobu Affiliate Professor 
Keithly, Kathy Director, Information Systems543-6042
Kelley, Devon Office Assistant 3685-3181
Kelly, Lisa Professor of Law685-1826
Kenny, Hana Director for Alumni Engagement685-7230
Kim, Choong Fiscal Specialist 221-6338
Kirtley, Alan Associate Professor of Law543-3434
Kline, Kathy CLE Director543-8881
Knowles, Devon   
Knudsen, Sanne Associate Professor221-7443
Koemans, Damien Director, Multimedia Services543-0519
Kolberg, Margaret Ann Program Coordinator616-2353
Korst, Summer Human Resources Director221-5841
Krug, Anita K. Associate Dean for Research and Faculty Development543-4145
Kurose, Paula Budget Fiscal Analyst Lead685-3368
Kuszler, Patricia Vice Dean685-0511
Lane, Jeffrey Affiliate Instructor 
Lara, Stacey Director, Parent Advocacy Clinic685-3253
Larson, Jon Systems Administrator616-7616
Laster, Dan Affiliate Professor399-5572
Le, Mathiew Assistant Dean, Admissions & Financial Aid543-6470
Lechtanski, Barbara Program Coordinator for Alumni Engagement221-2961
Lee, Chulwoo Affiliate Professor685-6123
Lee, Kris Law, Technology & Arts Group543-0060
Leichter, Casey Secretary Senior543-3450
Lemly, Kathleen Assistant Director for Career Development & Marketing685-4525
Lenga, Jennifer Associate Director, Sustainable International Development Program543-9385
LeVezu, Alicia Equal Justice Works Fellow, Sponsored by Intellectual Ventures and Perkins Coie LLP685-8680
Lombardi, Clark UW Law School Foundation Professor of Law543-4939
Mack, Kaden Library Tech, Circulation543-9437
Madrazo, Jorge Faculty Affiliate -- UNAM, Seattle543-8838
Manheim, Lisa Marshall Assistant Professor of Law685-2546
Maranville, Deborah Professor of Law685-6803
Marlow, Jennifer Co-Director, Three Degrees Project616-6608
Mastroianni, Anna Professor of Law616-3482
McCann, Michael Adjunct Professor of Law543-2780
McCloskey, Megan Affiliate Instructor 
McCormack, Shannon Associate Professor of Law616-9362
McGinnis, Kathleen Senior Lecturer543-7002
McMurtrie, Jacqueline Professor of Law543-3434
McReynolds, Emily Associate Director, Techology Policy Lab685-4533
Mitchell, Josie Assistant Director of Recruiting616-1367
Morley, Craig Library Materials Conservation Supervisor543-7686
Myhre, Theodore Senior Lecturer685-7914
Naeve, Signe Director, Intellectual Property LL.M. Program543-9974
Nez, Ann Librarian, Coordinator of Technical Services543-7686
Ngugi, Joel Affiliate Professor of Law543-7611
Nicolas, Peter Professor of Law685-2459
Niklasson, Pontus Assistant Dean for Academic Services & Registrar543-0634
Northington, Vickie Library Supervisor, Circulation685-9459
Nyberg, Cheryl Reference Librarian, Coordinator of Reference Services685-4924
O'Connor, Sean  543-7491
O'Grady, Bernadette Assistant to the Associate Deans616-5822
O'Neill, Kate Professor of Law543-0928
Olsen, Gregory J. Graphic Designer 
Osborn, John Affiliate Professor 
Pan, Kojay D. Assistant Dean for Finance and Operations685-5339
Park, Esther Director of Externships616-1364
Parker, Victoria Secretary Senior543-2645
Pearson, Ralph Program Assistant543-0453
Pekkanen, Saadia Adjunct Professor of Law 
Pfaff, Steve Adjunct Professor of Law 
Pike, Nikki Publication Specialist221-7290
Porter, Elizabeth Assistant Professor of Law616-7115
Price, Terry Associate Director, Center for Law, Science and Global Health221-6030
Prosterman, Roy Emeritus Professor of Law528-5880
Raigrodski, Dana Executive Director, Global Affairs616-5321
Ramasastry, Anita Professor of Law616-8441
Rivin, Beth Research Associate Professor of Law616-3674
Roberts, Patty Library Technician Lead, Evening Circulation Supervisor685-9459
Robertson, Nora Web Content Specialist685-9002
Rodgers, William Professor of Law543-5182
Rubinstein, Ira   
Ruhlig, Kelly Tax Program Manager616-8340
Ryan, Clare Adjunct Professor 
Said, Zahr Associate Professor543-4937
Sancken, Lauren E. Law Lecturer543-6136
Sanford, Carrie LLM Academic Support Advisor543-2468
Sanford, Sallie Associate Professor of Law685-4245
Schnapper, Eric Professor of Law616-3167
Schoenbaum, Thomas Harold S. Shefelman Professor of Law685-0182
Schumacher, Scott Professor of Law543-5351
Seber, David R. Advancement Services Manager616-6295
Seward, Katie IPNW Secretary Senior616-8792
Shah, Brandi   
Snider, Jennifer Program Manager616-3809
Soderland, Hilary Affiliate Associate Professor of Law 
Spangler, Ann Administrative Assistant616-3753
Spitzer, Hugh Acting Professor of Law685-1635
Stokke, Alice Kraus Co-Director, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan616-4761
Storms, Michele Assistant Dean and Executive Director897-1836
Takenaka, Toshiko Professor of Law685-2996
Tawatao, Dave Senior Computer Specialist543-6457
Taylor, Allyn Afflilate Professor of Law 
Taylor, Veronica Affiliate Professor of Law543-5643
Testy, Kellye Y. Dean543-2586
Tolin, Anna Supervising Attorney & Law Lecturer221-8411
Torres, Fernanda Staff Attorney616-8008
Townsend, Michael Associate Professor of Law543-4907
Trupin, Casey Law Lecturer 
Trythall, Sue Budget & Supply Coordinator616-7196
Turnquist, Reba Librarian, Collection Development543-4098
Van Pelt, Anna Assistant Director616-7326
Varanasi, Usha Affiliate Professor 
Vaughn, Lea B. Professor of Law543-4927
Walsh, Walter J. Associate Professor of Law616-7101
Warner-King, Kelly CITA Training Specialist616-7784
Watts, Kathryn Professor of Law543-6299
Whisner, Mary Librarian, Reference543-7672
Whitener, Ron Affiliate Assistant Professor of Law543-4099
Whiting, Susan Adjunct Associate Professor of Law 
Wildermuth, Todd Law Lecturer, Environmental Law Program221-8980
Williams, Brenda Law Lecturer685-3917
Williams, Nathalie   
Wilson, Cheryl Administrative Assistant685-9115
Wilson, Clay Moderate Means Attorney685-3340
Winn, Jane Professor of Law685-2535
Wolcher, Louis E. Emeritus Professor of Law543-0600
Wolotira, Alena Reference Librarian685-4812
Wool, Jeffrey Condon-Falknor Professor of Global Business Law+44 7841 000 447
Wyman, Rob Director, Court Improvement Training Academy616-7784
York, Thayer Systems Administrator616-7281
Zang, Dongsheng Associate Professor of Law543-0830
Zarowsky, Lara Law Lecturer616-8736
Zhang, John Library Specialist543-6516
Ziff, David Law Lecturer543-2458

Connect with us:

© Copyright 2015, All Rights Reserved University of Washington School of Law

4293 Memorial Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98195