Part-Time Lecturers

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Adams, Jared E., Condie & Adams, PLLC

T532 - Taxation Of Estates, Trusts, And Beneficiaries

Ainsworth, Sara L.

Allen, Mallory

Alt, Justin

Anderson, Richard L

Atkins, Michael

Bailly, Maggy

P552 - Strategic Intellectual Property Commercialization

Baker, La Rond

Bangasser, Hugh, K & L Gates LLP

P509 - Antitrust and Intellectual Property Rights

Behnke, Lance, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP

T511 - Taxation Of Partners And Partnerships

Bemis, Ronald

Benjamin, Andrew

B534 - Counseling Workshop
E536 - Small or Solo Law Practice

Bernard, Michael

T550 - Global Perspectives on International Taxation

Bezruchka, Stephen

Black, Neal

Bocanegra, Miguel, MacDonald Hoague & Bayless

Bowers, Todd

Bowman, Bill

Boyd, Jeffrey

Braverman, Harvey

Breen, Tom

Bretschneider, Barry

Briscoe, Terry

Brotherton, Joe

Brown, Alice

Brown, Chris

Brown, Karol

Buehler, Dustin

Bundy, Kristofer

Burdell, Charles

Campbell, David, Schwerin Campbell Barnard

Carbonneau, Louis

Carlson, David, Seed Intellectual Property Law Group

Carnell, Eric

B536 - Drafting Business Documents

Carranza, Julio

Carroll, Catherine

Chafee, John, Starbucks Coffee Co.

B516 - International Contracting
B540 - Japanese Law

Chapin, Samuel

Chicoine, Nicole

Chopra, Nyssa

Christensen, Bryon

T550 - Global Perspectives on International Taxation

Classen, Maurice

Cock, Lawrence

Colton, Yury, Stoel Rives LLP

Costello, Kristine

B521 - Trial Advocacy II

Coughenour, John, UW District Court Western Dist. Of WA

Cox, Ronald, Washington State Court of Appeals / Div. 1

Crandell, Robert

Crick, Paige Davis, Lane Powell PC

Crone, Pamela

Culbert, Thomas Andrew, Microsoft Corp.

Cumbow, Robert

P525 - Intellectual Property Law Seminar

Daemen, Thomas

Day, Peter

de Sa e Silva, Marco

Deixler, Heather

Denamur, Nicole

Denis, John Peter

Dial, Ellen

Dieny, Magali

Dion, Michael

Dobson Gould, Lisa

Duarte, Francisco , Fury Bailey, PS

DuComb, Darby

Duff, Greg

B599 - Special Topics

Dugan, Ben

P504 - Economic Analysis Of Intellectual Property

Dunn, Brendan

Edwards, Scott, Lane Powell PC

Ellington, Anne

Emerson, Ramona, K & L Gates LLP

P509 - Antitrust and Intellectual Property Rights

Ende, Douglas

Endriss, Marilyn, Sound Conflict Solutions LLC

Ernsdorff, Gary

Falvy, Dean

Farber, Henry

Fathi, Sahar

Feldman, Jeff

Fisher, Jeffrey

Flanders-Palmer, Cori

Frankel, David

P590 - Graduate Intellectual Property Law Tutorial

Free, Robert , MacDonald Hoague & Bayless

Freeman, Janet

Friedman, Andrew

B521 - Trial Advocacy II

Fronapfel, Rhianna

Frost, Ann

B514 - Street Law

Fury, Steven

Gahan, Tomas

B521 - Trial Advocacy II

Gaines, Nicole A

Gallagher, Linda

Gannett, Craig

Gargas, Carrie

Gartner, Gabriel

Gautschi, Frederick

B523 - Negotiation

George, Alisa

Gerry, Brett

Ghassemieh, Mehrdad

Gheewala, Parag

Gianni, Monica

Gibbs, Robert

Giles, Lauren

Giovarelli, Renee

B578 - Legal Problems Of Economic Development Seminar

Gloyd, Stephen

Goater, Kathy , SGB

Goelz, Chris

Goldfarb, Michael

Gorman, Tessa

Gorton, Tiffany

Grant, Jeffrey, Skellenger Bender

Grayson, Carole

E536 - Small or Solo Law Practice

Grembowski, Megan

Guadagno, Michael

Guenther, David

Guinee, Frederick

Hagens, William

Haker, Oren B

Hannay, Leslie

Hansen, Drew

Harper, Anne

Harrell, Patricia

Hart, John

Hasselman, Jan

Hayes, Thomas, KPMG LLP

Hedin, Randi

B586 - Global Development Law & Policy Workshop

Henderson, Chris

Hermanns, Karl, Seed Intellectual Property Law Group

Hill, G. Richard

Himma, Ken

Hintze, Michael

Hom, Curtis

Huebner, Kasey, Mills Meyers Swartling

Hughes, Joleen

Iaria, Michael

Iglitzin, Dmitri

Iverson, Erik

Jacobs, Cynthia , UW School of Law

H545 - FDA Law

Jefferson, Amena

Jin, Haijun

Johnsen, Lisa

Johnson, Scott

Jones, Roscoe

Kadet, Jeffery

Kaplan, Barry

Karp, Adam

Katz, Aaron

Kaylor, Courtney

Keefe, Dan

Kessler, Bradford

Kilbreath, Kenneth

Kim, Kathryn

Kindra, Jesse

Kiser, Randall

Knight, Jason

Ko, Ada

Koehler, Karen

Kratz, Amy

Krauss, Jan

P545 - Advanced Patent Law Seminar

Kris, David

Kruckeberg, Kurt

A502 - Civil Procedure I

Kuno, Cynthia

Lachman, Arthur

LaFrance, Mary

Lairson, Andrea

Lapin, Matthew

Laumann, Rhonda

Lee, Amanda

Leedom, Elizabeth, Bennett Bigelow & Leedom, P.S.

Leedom, William

Lehmann, Paula

Lenci, David, K & L Gates LLP

Leone, Lisa

Lewington, Mark , Moneytree, Inc.

Lin, Yvonne

Lindo, Edwin

E572 - Race And The Law

Lipman, Avi , McNaul Ebel Nawrot & Helgrenn PLLC

Littlewood, Paula

Liu, Eric

Lorenz, Frederick, UW School of International Studies

Lufkin, Michael

Luna, Felix Gavi

Madden, Michael

Magnano, Amy

Mahon, Robert, Perkins Coie LLP

Markham, Drew

Markwith, Jim

Martins, Ana

Mason, David

Maybrown, Todd

McAdam, Terry

McAuliffe, Ilesa

McCann, Erin Shea

McCarthy, Harry

McDonald, David

McGaughey, Shellie

B521 - Trial Advocacy II

McGowan, Donald

McIntyre, Jennifer, Snohomish County Public Defenders Assn.

B514 - Street Law

Medleau, Keith, Office of Chief Counsel, IRS

T518 - Taxation Of S Corporations

Meiklejohn, Paul, Dorsey & Whitney LLP

P548 - Litigation Strategies for Protection of Technology

Méndez, Sam

E541 - Cannabis Law Seminar

Merrikin, Karen

Milam, Steve, UW School of Law

Miller, Eric

Miller, Jeffrey

Miller, Jennifer

Miller, Kelly

Mills, Larry

Moreno, Peter

E566 - Innocence Project Northwest Clinic

Mulhern, Pegeen

Munro, Mark , Foster Pepper PLLC

Murphy, Andrew

B521 - Trial Advocacy II

Murphy, William

Myles, Gary , Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt

Nagaich, Rajiv

Nguyen, Huy

Novotny, Patricia

A553 - Feminist Jurisprudence

O'Donnell, John

Oh, Alex

Okimoto, Reid, KPMG LLP

Ortiz-Velez, Ramon

Page, Norman B

Parisien, Suzanne

Park, Esther

B530 - Judicial Externship
B535 - Legislative Externship
B538 - Agency Externships
B539 - Public Interest Law Externship
B560 - Criminal Justice Externship
B567 - General Externship Perspectives Seminar
B567 - General Externship Perspectives Seminar
B567 - General Externship Perspectives Seminar
C530 - For-Profit Small Firm Externship

Pauw, Robert

Pearlman, Jessica

Penzer, Matthew

Porter, Drew

T512 - Exempt Organizations

Quintal, Amber

T540 - Federal Tax Research and Writing

Rader, Randall

Rainge, Kevin

Rajan, Mira T. Sundara

Ranade, Amit

A582 - Bankruptcy

Rath, Lori

Reed, RoseMary , Stokes Lawrence, PS

Rhoads, Linden

Robertson, Andrea

B521 - Trial Advocacy II

Rocke, Aaron

Roe, Becky

Rogoff, Roger

B521 - Trial Advocacy II

Rosato, Ann

Ross, Douglas, Davis Wright Tremaine, LLP

H580 - Competition in Health Care

Russell Selk, Kathryn

Ryan, Renee

Sakoi, Jeffrey , Seed Intellectual Property Law Group

Scalise, Elisa

Schlosser, Thomas, Morisset, Schlosser, Jozwiak

Schmidt, Eric

Schneller, Matthew, Perkins Coie

Schriwer, Tania

Schubert, Jennifer

Schubert, Ken

Schwerin, Lawrence

Selis, Paula

Serafini, Andrew , Fenwick & West LLP

Shaffer, Catherine

Shannon, Sarah

Shapiro, Tony

Shaub, Joseph

Shaw, Melissa

E578 - LLM Early Bar Prep

Short, Floyd

Smith, Chad

P546 - Advanced Trademark Law

Snow, Cheryl

Snyder, Adam G

Snyder, William

Stansell, Jay

Stein, Michael

Stewart, Douglas, Bracewell LLP

P545 - Advanced Patent Law Seminar

Swanson, Gerald

T542 - State And Local Tax II: Advanced State Tax Concepts

Swedlow, Daniel

Tausend, Fred

Thomas, Suzanne

Thompson, Christine

Thomson, Aaron

A501 - Contracts

Thorson, Lee, Birmingham, Thorson & Barnett

T521 - Compensation And Benefits I

Tober, Gary

Treser, Charles

True, Todd

Trupin, Casey

Tu, Kevin

Tucker, Amy

Tucker, Kathryn

Tvedt, Colette , Schroeter Goldmark & Bender

Ugai, Brian

T550 - Global Perspectives on International Taxation

Unglaub, Wendy

Van Arsdale, Cory

Vana, James , Perkins Coie

Wagoner, David

Walters, Stacey , Vandeberg Johnson & Gandara, LLP

Wampold, Michael S.

B521 - Trial Advocacy II

Way, M. John

T540 - Federal Tax Research and Writing

Weaver, Brett

Weaver, Karen, Soha & Lang, P.S.

Webb, Samuel, Stoel Rives LLP

Weinstein, Jason

T530 - Tax Issues in Mergers and Acquisitions

Welton, Will

Westinghouse, Robert

Weymuller, Sims

Whitson, Lish

Wiebe, Cameron

T530 - Tax Issues in Mergers and Acquisitions

Williams, Vickie J

Winn, Peter

Wright, Charles , Davis Wright Tremaine, LLP

Yeannakis, George

Young, Michael, Perkins Coie LLP

Zuccotti, Andrew

Connect with us:

© Copyright 2015, All Rights Reserved University of Washington School of Law

4293 Memorial Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98195