UW School of Law > Faculty/Administration

Faculty & Administration

General Information & After-Hours Voicemail Directory: 206-543-4551

NameTitlePhone (206)
Alberthal, Crystal Library Specialist543-6516
Alhadeff, Heather L Assistant Director, Graduate Program in Taxation616-3361
Alhadeff, Rebecca Program Operations Specialist616-5343
Allen, Craig H. Judson Falknor Professor of Law616-8302
Ambrose, Kimberly Senior Lecturer685-6806
Andersen, William Emeritus Professor of Law543-9385
Anderson, Helen A. Associate Professor of Law543-0346
Anderson, Robert Professor of Law685-2861
Andrews, Judy   
Andrews, Thomas Professor of Law543-2644
Aronson, Robert H. Emeritus Professor of Law543-7423
Bailey, William S. Professor from Practice543-4917
Bakhmetyeva, Anna Program Operations Specialist221-7110
Ballard, Karen Library Specialist543-6448
Barcelos, Jennifer Co-Director, Three Degrees Project616-6608
Barreto, Matthew Adjunct Associate Professor543-2780
Barzilai, Gad Law Lecturer 
Beardsley, Ruth Secretary Senior543-0524
Bell, Dawn Assistant to theDean & WA Leadership Institute (WLI) Coordinator543-2586
Blancato, Jeff Director, Client/Network Services616-7617
Boxx, Karen Professor of Law616-3856
Bridge, Bobbe Affiliate Professor 
Britt, Rob Coordinator of East Asian Library Services543-7447
Brown, Kyle Project Manager221-9190
Brownell, Jean CITA Training Specialist221-4474
Buehler, Dustin Law Lecturer 
Bundy, Kristofer Law Lecturer 
Calandrillo, Steve Professor of Law685-2403
Caldwell, Marcia Office Assistant616-7421
Calo, Ryan Assistant Professor of Law543-1580
Carlsson, Laurie Faculty Support Supervisor616-3920
Carton-Listfjeld, Aline Assistant Director 616-9789
Cassell, Holley Associate Philanthropy Officer616-7658
Castilleja, Lisa Assistant Director616-1793
Chazaro, Angelica Visiting Assistant Professor543-8754
Chhabra, Suman Secretary Senior543-9065
Clynch, John Managing Director685-6805
Cobb, Tom Senior Lecturer543-6136
Cohan, Molly Supervising Attorney/Lecturer616-4201
Collins, Lauren Secretary Senior543-3278
Collins, Ronald K.L. Affiliate Professor 
Covington, William Senior Lecturer616-4481
Daniels, Harold Program Support Supervisor616-9856
David, Scott L. Executive Director, Law, Technology & Arts Group221-5841
Davis, Judy Librarian, Resource Sharing543-4262
Davis, Steve LTA Senior Fellow 
Dicken, Thomas Computer Support Technician 2616-7393
Dickinson, Jessica Assistant Director of Events & Scheduling221-1290
Dortch, Signe Law Lecturer957-8634
Drake, Dwight Associate Professor of Law616-6385
Duarte White, Chach Moderate Means Attorney685-3340
Dudzinski, Denise Adjunct Associate Professor 
Durkee, Melissa J Assistant Professor of Law616-3084
Eckstein, Kimberly Anne Assistant Dean for Advancement543-2964
Eddy, Jonathan A Professor of Law616-5825
Edwards, Kelly   
Endter, Anna Reference Librarian685-4084
Escarez, Flora Library Specialist543-6448
Fan, Jennifer Managing Director, Entrepreneurial Law Clinic685-2636
Fan, Mary Associate Professor of Law685-4971
Feldman, Grace Reference Librarian543-6457
Fester, Cynthia Secretary Lead685-7565
Fleming, Mike Payroll/Fiscal Specialist 2616-6599
Fox, Laura Paralegal616-8009
Franklin, Jonathan Associate Law Librarian543-4089
Fulcher, Jane Program Assistant, Global Affairs543-8459
Gaasland, Carrie Secretary Senior543-3450
Gianattasio, Robin Faculty Secretary221-3537
Godoy, Angelina   
Gold, Julia Principal Lecturer543-3434
Gomulkiewicz, Robert Professor of Law616-4849
Gonzalez, Michelle Assistant Dean616-1366
Haley, John Visiting Professor685-0688
Hall, Garrett Associate Director for Advancement616-5356
Hall, Sharon Library Specialist Supervisor543-6448
Hanlon, Nina Dean's Office Manager685-9718
Hanstad, Timothy Law Lecturer 
Hardisty, James H. Emeritus Professor543-2261
Hart, John Law Lecturer616-0221
Hart, Tricia Librarian, Cataloging543-6448
Hatfield, Michael Professor221-1535
Hazelton, Penny Associate Dean for Library & Technology Services543-4089
Hazlet, Tom Adjunct Associate Professor 
Hicks, Gregory A. Associate Dean for Research & Faculty Development543-4034
Hjorth, Roland Emeritus Professor of Law543-9476
Holmlund, Ingrid Co-Editor, Current Index to Legal Periodicals (CILP)543-4089
Hom, Lenny Office Assistant & A/V Technician616-2521
Hopkins (Crothers), Kathy Facilities Coordinator616-5993
Hotchkiss, Mary Associate Dean616-9333
Howard, Maureen A. Associate Professor of Law616-6236
Hume, Linda S. Emeritus Professor of Law543-7843
Hyatt, Danielle Software Developer616-7337
Jaasko-Fisher, Timothy Co-Director, Court Improvement Training Academy616-7784
Jarrett, Peggy Librarian, Reference & Documents543-1941
Jay, Stewart Professor of Law543-0947
Jayapal, Pramila Dean's Leadership Fellow 
Johnson, Fran Fiscal Specialist543-4089
Johnson, Paula HR Director685-4189
Jones, Alison Director of Marketing & Communications543-1245
Jong, Sang Jo   
Jost, Richard Librarian, Information Systems Coordinator685-4980
Junker, John Emeritus Professor of Law543-7747
Kaltsounis, Sarah Senior Lecturer543-4947
Kane, Melissa Program Manager, Ph.D. in Law, Sustainable International Development221-8984
Kang'ara, Sylvia Affiliate Professor221-6854
Kang, Yong-Sung (Jonathan) Assistant Professor of Law221-4627
Karwaki, Tanya Interim Director, Barer Institute616-0326
Keithly, Kathy Director, Information Systems543-6042
Kelley, Devon Office Assistant 3685-3181
Kelly, Lisa Professor of Law685-1826
Kenny, Hana Director, Office of Event Management & Donor Relations685-7230
Kim, Choong Fiscal Specialist 221-6338
Kirtley, Alan Associate Professor of Law543-3434
Kline, Kathy CLE Director543-8881
Knowles, Devon   
Knudsen, Sanne Assistant Professor of Law221-7443
Koemans, Damien Director, Multimedia Services543-0519
Kolberg, Margaret Ann Program Coordinator616-2353
Krug, Anita K. Assistant Professor of Law543-4145
Kurose, Paula Budget Fiscal Analyst Lead685-3368
Kuszler, Patricia Associate Dean685-0511
Lane, Jeff Affiliate Instructor 
Lara, Stacey Director, Parent Advocacy Clinic685-3253
Larson, Jon Systems Administrator616-7616
Laster, Dan Affiliate Professor399-5572
Le, Mathiew Assistant Dean, Admissions & Financial Aid543-6470
Lechtanski, Barbara Program Assistant221-2961
Lee, Chulwoo Affiliate Professor685-6123
Lee, Kris Law, Technology & Arts Group543-0060
Lemly, Kathleen Assistant Director for Career Development & Marketing685-4525
Lombardi, Clark Professor of Law543-4939
Mack, Kaden Library Tech, Circulation543-9437
Manheim, Lisa Marshall Assistant Professor of Law685-2546
Maranville, Deborah Professor of Law685-6803
Marlow, Jennifer Co-Director, Three Degrees Project616-6608
Mastroianni, Anna Professor of Law616-3482
McCann, Michael Adjunct Professor of Law543-2780
McCormack, Shannon Associate Professor of Law616-9362
McGinnis, Kathleen Senior Lecturer543-7002
McMurtrie, Jacqueline Associate Professor of Law543-3434
McReynolds, Emily Techology Policy Lab Manager685-4533
Migliarini, Natalie Program Coordinator240-9927
Mitchell, Josie Assistant Director of Recruiting616-1367
Morley, Craig Library Materials Conservation Supervisor543-7686
Murazumi, Mie Associate Director, Asian Law Center616-5209
Myhre, Theodore Law Lecturer685-7914
Naeve, Signe LTA Associate Director & Law Lecturer543-9974
Newell, Sara Program Operations Specialist616-5719
Nez, Ann Librarian, Coordinator of Technical Services543-7686
Ngugi, Joel Affiliate Professor of Law543-7611
Nicolas, Peter Professor of Law685-2459
Niklasson, Pontus Registrar & Director of Academic Services543-0634
Northington, Vickie Library Supervisor, Circulation685-9459
Nyberg, Cheryl Librarian, Coordinator of Reference Services685-4924
O'Connor, Sean Professor of Law543-7491
O'Grady, Bernadette Assistant to the Associate Deans616-5822
O'Neill, Kate Professor of Law543-0928
Osborn, John Affiliate Professor 
Park, Esther Director of Externships616-1364
Parker, Victoria Secretary Senior543-2645
Pearson, Ralph Program Assistant543-0453
Pekkanen, Saadia   
Pike, Nikki Publication Specialist221-7290
Porter, Elizabeth Assistant Professor of Law616-7115
Price, Terry Associate Director, Center for Law, Science and Global Health221-6030
Prosterman, Roy Emeritus Professor of Law528-5880
Raigrodski, Dana Executive Director, Global Affairs616-5321
Ramasastry, Anita Professor of Law616-8441
Riha, Natalie Assistant to the Director543-4089
Rivin, Beth Research Associate Professor of Law616-3674
Roberts, Patty Library Technician Lead, Evening Circulation Supervisor685-9459
Rodgers, William Professor of Law543-5182
Rodriguez, Mary Staff Attorney 
Roennfeldt, Darcy Associate Director for Advancement685-9114
Rosenbaum, Stephen A. Visiting Sr. Lecturer221-5731
Rubinstein, Ira   
Ruhlig, Kelly Tax Program Manager616-8340
Rutherford, Margaret Admissions Coordinator543-4552
Ryan, Clare Adjunct Professor 
Said, Zahr Assistant Professor of Law543-4937
Sanders, Beverly Director of Alumni Relations543-8707
Sanford, Sallie Associate Professor of Law685-4245
Schnapper, Eric Professor of Law616-3167
Schoenbaum, Thomas Visiting Professor of Law685-0182
Schumacher, Scott Professor of Law543-5351
Seber, David R. Advancement Services Manager616-6295
Seward, Katie IPNW Secretary Senior616-8792
Shaw, Melissa Director of Academic Support543-2468
Simpson, Jennifer Program Coordinator543-2283
Slyker, Jennifer   
Snider, Jennifer Program Manager616-3809
Soderland, Hilary PhD Program Director616-2188
Spangler, Ann Administrative Assistant616-3753
Speer, Dean HR Coordinator685-1327
Spitzer, Hugh Visiting Professor of Law685-1635
Stevelman, Faith Visiting Professor & Dir., Program on Law, Business & Entrepreneurship685-3666
Stokke, Alice Kraus Assistant Director, Asian Law Center616-4761
Storms, Michele Assistant Dean and Executive Director897-1836
Straub-Barreto, Julie Finance Director685-5339
Svetinovic, Slaven Secretary Senior616-5964
Takenaka, Toshiko Professor of Law685-2996
Tawatao, Dave Senior Computer Specialist543-6457
Taylor, Allyn Afflilate Professor of Law 
Taylor, Veronica Affiliate Professor of Law543-5643
Testy, Kellye Y. Dean543-2586
Tolin, Anna Supervising Attorney & Law Lecturer221-8411
Torres, Fernanda Staff Attorney616-8008
Townsend, Michael Associate Professor of Law543-4907
Tramposh, Ben Program Operations Manager543-5356
Trupin, Casey Law Lecturer 
Trythall, Sue Budget & Supply Coordinator616-7196
Tubby, Morgan Secretary Senior616-2583
Turnquist, Reba Librarian, Collection Development543-4098
Van Pelt, Anna Assistant Director616-7326
Varanasi, Usha Affiliate Professor 
Vaughn, Lea B. Professor of Law543-4927
Walsh, Walter J. Associate Professor of Law616-7101
Watts, Kathryn Professor of Law543-6299
Whisner, Mary Librarian, Reference543-7672
Whitener, Ron Affiliate Assistant Professor of Law543-4099
Whiting, Susan Law Lecturer 
Wildermuth, Todd Director of Environmental Law Initiatives221-8980
Williams, Brenda Law Lecturer685-3917
Wilson, Cheryl Administrative Assistant685-9115
Wilson, Clay Moderate Means Attorney685-3340
Winn, Jane Professor of Law685-2535
Wolcher, Louis E. Emeritus Professor of Law543-0600
Wolotira, Alena Reference Librarian685-4812
Wool, Jeffrey Condon-Falknor Professor of Transnational Commercial Law+44 7841 000 447
Wyatt, Micah Secretary Senior -- Tax Program543-6704
Wyman, Rob Co-Director, Court Improvement Training Academy616-7784
Yagoda, Alysha Co-Editor, Current Index to Legal Periodicals (CILP)543-4089
York, Thayer Systems Administrator616-7281
Young, Michael K. University President & Professor of Law543-5010
Zang, Dongsheng Associate Professor of Law543-0830
Zarowsky, Lara Law Lecturer616-8736
Zerbe, Richard O. Adjunct Professor of Law616-1676
Zhang, John Library Specialist543-6516
Ziff, David Law Lecturer543-2458

Last updated 3/10/2014