Exams

Autumn 2015

Exam Reschedule Request Deadline

Monday, 12/7/2015
10:30 AM

Exam Schedule

Tuesday, 10/27/2015
10:30 AM B503A,B Evidence (Nicolas, Peter)
Midterm
Saturday, 12/12/2015
1:00 PM T504A,B,C Income Taxation of Business and Investments (Hatfield, Michael)
Monday, 12/14/2015
8:30 AM A519A,B,C,D Transmission Of Wealth (Boxx, Karen)
A527A,B,C Environmental Law (Knudsen, Sanne)
A552A,B,C Antitrust Law And Policy (Ross, Douglas) Take-home (8 hr)
B579A,B,C Law and Development: History and Theories (Ramasastry, Anita; Riedinger, Jeffrey)
E516A Criminal Procedure: Adjudication (Anderson, Richard)
E544A,B,C,D,E Privacy Law (Winn, Peter) Take-home (8 hr)
T510A,B,C,D Estate And Gift Taxation (Drake, Dwight) Take-home (8 hr)
1:00 PM A504A Torts (Allen, Craig)
A504B Torts (Calo, Ryan)
A504C Torts (Said, Zahr)
Tuesday, 12/15/2015
8:30 AM A509A,B Administrative Law (Watts, Kathryn)
A515A,B,C,D,E Business Organizations (Drake, Dwight)
A545A,B,C International Environmental Law (Schoenbaum, Thomas)
A595A,B Jurisprudence (Hart, John)
1:00 PM A561A,A,B,C Law And Economics (Calandrillo, Steve)
B503A,B Evidence (Nicolas, Peter)
B554A,A Research Tutorial (Pekkanen, Saadia)
H501A,B,C,D,E Fundamentals Of Health Law (Sanford, Sallie)
6:00 PM T534A,B,C State And Local Taxation (Edwards, Scott; Mahon, Robert)
Wednesday, 12/16/2015
8:30 AM B510A,B,C,D,E Problems In Professional Responsibility (Spitzer, Hugh)
B596A,B,C,D International Protection Of Human Rights (Wolcher, Louis)
1:00 PM A501A Contracts (Calandrillo, Steve)
A501B Contracts (O'Connor, Sean)
A501C Contracts (Townsend, Michael)
T515A,B,C International Taxation I (McCormack, Shannon)
Thursday, 12/17/2015
8:30 AM A574A,B,C,D,E International Law (Durkee, Melissa) Take-home (24 hr)
A580A,B,C,D Family Law (Mastroianni, Anna)
A590A,B,C,D,E Con Law: Equal Protection, Fundamental Rights, Due Process (Hart, John)
B500A,B Civil Procedure II (Feldman, Jeff)
E543A,B,C,D Professional Ethics for International LLM Students (Boxx, Karen)
P501A,B,C,D Intellectual Property Law Core (Gomulkiewicz, Robert; Naeve, Signe; Takenaka, Toshiko) Take-home (24 hr)
T501A,B,C Taxation Of Corporations and Shareholders (Drake, Dwight) Take-home (8 hr)
1:00 PM A530A Individual Income Tax (Behnke, Lance)
A577A,B,C,D Immigration Law (Chazaro, Angelica)
B540A,A,B Japanese Law (Foote, Daniel)
Friday, 12/18/2015
8:30 AM A507A,B,C,D,E Constitutional Law I: Constitutional Structures of Government (Falvy, Dean)
A554A,B,C Labor Relations And The Law (Vaughn, Lea)
1:00 PM A502A Civil Procedure I (Porter, Elizabeth)
A502B Civil Procedure I (Schnapper, Eric)
A502C Civil Procedure I (Knudsen, Sanne)

Exam Reschedule Day(s) (if needed)

Saturday, 12/19/2015
8:30 AM

Paper Classes and Due Dates

A540 Land Use Planning Seminar (Kaylor, Courtney)  
A561 Law And Economics (Calandrillo, Steve)  
A566 Theories Of Justice Seminar (Walsh, Walter)  
A572 Criminal Justice Policy Seminar (Ambrose, Kimberly; Anderson, Richard)  
A575 Human Rights History: Rights, Revolutions, Republics, 1750-1850 (Walsh, Walter)  
A579 Child Advocacy Seminar (Kelly, Lisa)  
B512 Legislation and Public Policy Seminar (Zarowsky, Lara)  
B550 American Legal System and Method (Baldwin, Elizabeth)  
B550 American Legal System and Method (Baldwin, Elizabeth)  
B551 Comparative Legal Studies Seminar (Foote, Daniel; Zang, Dongsheng)  
B564 Women, Poverty, and Natural Resource Management (Giovarelli, Renee)  
B579 Law and Development: History and Theories (Ramasastry, Anita; Riedinger, Jeffrey)  
B596 International Protection Of Human Rights (Wolcher, Louis)  
E541 Cannabis Law Seminar (O'Connor, Sean)  
H508 Beginning Of Life: Rights And Choices (Price, Terry)  
P503 Introduction To American Legal Systems & Skills (Naeve, Signe)  

Connect with us:

© Copyright 2015, All Rights Reserved University of Washington School of Law

4293 Memorial Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98195