Summer 2014 Exams

Autumn 2014

Exam Reschedule Request Deadline

Monday, 12/1/2014
10:30 AM

Exam Schedule

A501A Contracts (Winn, Jane)
A501B Contracts (O'Connor, Sean)
A501C Contracts (Calandrillo, Steve)
A501D Contracts (Townsend, Michael)
A502A Civil Procedure I (Allen, Craig)
A502B Civil Procedure I (Schnapper, Eric)
A503A Property I (Anderson, Robert)
A504A Torts (Calo, Ryan)
A504B Torts (Porter, Elizabeth)
A507A,B,C,D,E Constitutional Law I: Constitutional Structures of Government (Ranade, Amit)
A515A,B,C Business Organizations (Drake, Dwight)
A517A,B Securities Regulation (Krug, Anita)
A519A,B Transmission Of Wealth (Boxx, Karen)
A530A Basic Income Tax (McCormack, Shannon)
A545A,B International Environmental Law (Schoenbaum, Thomas)
A552A,B,C Antitrust Law And Policy (Ross, Douglas) Take-home (8 hr)
A561A,A,B Law And Economics (Calandrillo, Steve)
A562A Employment Law (Schubert, Jennifer)
A574A,B,C International Law (Durkee, Melissa)
A577A,B Immigration Law (Free, Robert; Gibbs, Robert; Pauw, Robert)
A581A Washington Constitutional Law (Spitzer, Hugh)
A592A Constitutional Law II (Jay, Stewart)
A595A,B Jurisprudence (Said, Zahr)
B503A,B Evidence (Howard, Maureen)
B507A,B Federal Courts And The Federal System (Manheim, Lisa)
B508A,B Business and Human Rights (Ramasastry, Anita)
B510A,B,C,D,E Problems In Professional Responsibility (Andrews, Thomas)
B510F,G,H,I,J Problems In Professional Responsibility ()
B554A,A Research Tutorial (Pekkanen, Saadia)
B556A,A,B Islamic Law (Lombardi, Clark)
B570A Bio-entrepreneurship and the Law (O'Connor, Sean) Take-home (24hr)
B572A Election Law (Manheim, Lisa)
B579A,B Law and Development: History and Theories (Ramasastry, Anita)
B585A,B Natural Resources Law (Knudsen, Sanne)
B596A,B International Protection Of Human Rights (Wolcher, Louis)
E506A Business and Financial Literacy for Law Students (Drake, Dwight)
E544A,B,C,D Privacy Law (Hintze, Michael) Take-home (8 hr)
H501A,B,C,D Fundamentals Of Health Law (Sanford, Sallie)
P501A,B,C Intellectual Property Law Core (Gomulkiewicz, Robert; Naeve, Signe; Takenaka, Toshiko) Take-home (8 hr)
T501A,B,C,D,E Taxation Of Corporations and Shareholders (Drake, Dwight) Take-home (8 hr)
T504A,B,C Property Dispositions and Transactions (Hatfield, Michael)
T510A,B,C Estate And Gift Taxation (Drake, Dwight) Take-home (8 hr)
T515A,B,C International Taxation I (McCormack, Shannon)
T534A,B,C,D State And Local Taxation (Edwards, Scott; Mahon, Robert)

Exam Reschedule Day(s) (if needed)

Saturday, 12/13/2014
8:30 AM

Paper Classes

A540A Land Use Planning Seminar (Hill, G. Richard; Kaylor, Courtney)
A561A,A,B Law And Economics (Calandrillo, Steve)
A566A Theories Of Justice Seminar (Walsh, Walter)
A572A Criminal Justice Policy Seminar (Ambrose, Kimberly; Anderson, Rich)
A575A Human Rights History: Rights, Revolutions, Republics, 1750-1850 (Walsh, Walter)
A579A,B Child Advocacy Seminar (Kelly, Lisa)
B540A,A,B Japanese Law (Foote, Daniel)
B542A,B Comparative Korean Law (Jong, Sang Jo)
B550A,B,C,D,E,F American Legal System and Method (Baldwin, Elizabeth)
B550G,H,I,J,K,L American Legal System and Method (Baldwin, Elizabeth)
B551A,B Comparative Legal Studies Seminar (Haley, John; Zang, Dongsheng)
B564A,B Women, Poverty, and Natural Resource Management (Bechtel, Jamie)
B579A,B Law and Development: History and Theories (Ramasastry, Anita)
B596A,B International Protection Of Human Rights (Wolcher, Louis)
B598B Advanced Research & Writing Seminar (Cobb, Tom)
E515A Post-Conviction Review (Anderson, Helen)
E540A,B Transnational Litigation (Haley, John)
E546A,B International Commercial Arbitration (Day, Peter)
H508A,B,C Beginning Of Life: Rights And Choices (Price, Terry)
H515A,B,C,G Global Health Law (Lenga, Jennifer)
H520A,A,B,C Genetics And The Law (Grembowski, Megan)
P503A,B Introduction To American Legal Systems & Skills (Naeve, Signe)

Last updated 3/5/2014