Exam Reschedule Request Deadline

Monday, 5/18/2015
10:30 AM

Exam Schedule

Tuesday, 5/26/2015
8:30 AM A521A Community Property (Andrews, Thomas)
A525A,B Water Law (Anderson, Robert)
B510A,B,C,D,E Problems In Professional Responsibility (Chazaro, Angelica)
B570A,B,C Bio-entrepreneurship and the Law (Rader, Randall)
P539A,B,C,D Law, Technology and Development (Snyder, William) Take-home (8 hr)
T533A,B Tax Crimes: Investigations, Prosecutions, and Penalties (Schumacher, Scott) Take-home (8 hr)
1:00 PM A504A,B,C,D Torts (Covington, William)
A580A Family Law (Kelly, Lisa)
E518A Torts II (Calandrillo, Steve)
6:00 PM T524A,B Transfer Pricing Seminar (Guenther, David; Weaver, Brett)
Wednesday, 5/27/2015
8:30 AM A512A,B,C Secured Transactions (Ranade, Amit)
A534A Mergers And Acquisitions (Krug, Anita; Pearlman, Jessica)
A548A,B Civil Rights (Schnapper, Eric)
H534A,B Mental Health And The Law (Price, Terry)
P547A,B Legal Protection of Computer Software (Gomulkiewicz, Robert) Take-home (24 hr)
T525A,B Advising Privately-Owned Businesses (Drake, Dwight) Take-home (8 hr)
11:00 AM A530A Individual Income Tax (McCormack, Shannon)
1:00 PM A554A Labor Relations And The Law (Farber, Henry)
A585A Admiralty (Allen, Craig)
B500E Civil Procedure II (Feldman, Jeff)
H526A,B Health Care Employment Law (Lehmann, Paula)
6:00 PM T549A,B International M&A Transactions (Gartner, Gabriel)
Thursday, 5/28/2015
8:30 AM A509A,B Administrative Law (Knudsen, Sanne)
A519A Transmission Of Wealth (Hatfield, Michael)
A523A Real Estate Transactions (Dial, Ellen)
B500A,B,C,D Civil Procedure II (Myhre, Theodore) Take-home (24 hr)
E545A,B International Trade Law (Zang, Dongsheng) Take-home (8 hr)
P535A,B Entertainment Law (McGowan, Donald) Take-home (24 hr)
1:00 PM A510A,B,C Sales (Winn, Jane)
A515A,B Business Organizations (Durkee, Melissa)
A565A American Indian Law (Anderson, Robert)
6:00 PM T513A,B Estate Planning (Adams, Jared)
T527A,B Taxation Of Financial Instruments (Medleau, Keith)
Friday, 5/29/2015
8:30 AM E521A Advanced Trial Advocacy (Chapin, Samuel; Coughenour, John)
E578A,B,C,D LLM Early Bar Prep (Shaw, Melissa)
P505A,B International Intellectual Property Law (Rader, Randall)
6:00 PM T522A,B Compensation And Benefits II (Thorson, Lee)
T545A,B International Taxation Of Intellectual Property (Ghassemieh, Mehrdad)
Saturday, 5/30/2015
1:00 PM T502A,B Federal Tax Controversies and Procedures (Bernard, Michael; Flanders-Palmer, Cori)

Exam Reschedule Day(s) (if needed)

Saturday, 5/30/2015
8:30 AM

Paper Classes and Due Dates

A584 American Public School Law (Brown, Sharan)  
A597 Intensive Legal Writing Workshop (McGinnis, Kathleen)  
B565 U.S. Coastal And Ocean Law (Rodgers, William; Varanasi, Usha)  
B573 Supreme Court Decision Making (Watts, Kathryn)  
B578 Legal Problems Of Economic Development Seminar (Giovarelli, Renee; Hannay, Leslie)  
B581 Land, American Culture, and the Law: Perspectives on the Use and Ownership of the Natural Environment (Hicks, Gregory)  
E519 Philosophy Of Law (Himma, Ken)  
E533 Rights in America: Equality, Liberty, and Democracy (Walsh, Walter)  
E549 International Investment Law and Practice (Pekkanen, Saadia)  
E561 Critical Race Theory (Chazaro, Angelica)  
E572 Race And The Law (Ambrose, Kimberly)  
E583 Globalization and the Law (Winn, Jane)  
E595 Animal Law (Karp, Adam; Penzer, Matthew)  
H510 Topics In Law And Medicine (Calandrillo, Steve)  
P510 Advanced Research and Writing Seminar (Naeve, Signe)  
P539 Law, Technology and Development (Snyder, William)  
P547 Legal Protection of Computer Software (Gomulkiewicz, Robert)  
T507 Federal Tax Policy Seminar (Hatfield, Michael)  
T514 Drafting Estate Planning Documents (Gorton, Tiffany; Rath, Lori)  
T531 Advanced Transactional Tax Problems (Behnke, Lance)  
T543 Advanced Partnership Tax (Brown, Chris)  

Connect with us:

© Copyright 2015, All Rights Reserved University of Washington School of Law

4293 Memorial Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98195