true For Immediate Release

Contact:
Shari Ireton
University of Washington School of Law
206.685.9002

]]>
2006-10-15 Race Judicata 5K Race Results

Open]]>

Female 27 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christy Lubovich Bainbridge Island

22

7

21:26.7

6:55/M

2

Claire Whittal Lake Forest Park

21

12

22:14.7

7:10/M

3

Chelsea Spector Seattle

24

15

22:37.2

7:18/M

4

Jessica Cutler Seattle

27

17

22:48.5

7:21/M

5

Melissa Robe Seattle

24

23

23:46.0

7:40/M

6

Karen Clevering Seattle

27

35

25:04.5

8:05/M

7

Jana Seaman Seattle

25

40

25:19.2

8:10/M

8

Carrie Gage Seattle

25

46

25:49.9

8:20/M

9

Rachel Burnside Seattle

26

47

26:01.5

8:24/M

10

Adrienne Keith Bothell

27

51

26:33.4

8:34/M

11

Kate Schmidt Seattle

23

56

26:49.1

8:39/M

12

Rebecca Blasco Seattle

26

57

26:59.2

8:42/M

13

Genevieve Hayton Seattle

23

60

27:17.8

8:48/M

14

Stephanie Knightlinger Seattle

26

66

27:41.3

8:56/M

15

Julie Schaffer Seattle

23

67

27:41.9

8:56/M

16

Suzanne Kim Seattle

25

69

27:55.3

9:00/M

17

Malia Roth Seattle

25

72

28:11.2

9:05/M

18

Kristina Englund North Bend

22

81

29:57.9

9:40/M

19

Jessica Mullan Seattle

25

82

30:00.6

9:41/M

20

Chiara Reillo Seattle

26

86

30:12.9

9:45/M

21

Rachel Harer Seattle

25

91

31:05.0

10:02/M

22

Alison Skjei Mount Vernon

25

95

32:31.8

10:29/M

23

Kelsey Endres Seattle

25

108

41:00.5

13:14/M

24

Erin Watanabe Seattle

26

112

48:17.0

15:35/M

25

April Bishop Seattle

23

115

48:19.4

15:35/M

 
Top

Female 28 to 40

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Sherrard Seattle

29

18

22:52.4

7:23/M

2

Carrie Byron Seattle

33

22

23:37.5

7:37/M

3

Jenna Free Seattle

29

26

24:07.4

7:47/M

4

Crystal Venskus Mercer Island

33

27

24:30.7

7:54/M

5

Tamara Myers Seattle

37

37

25:12.0

8:08/M

6

Kelly Wells Federal Way

29

41

25:20.8

8:10/M

7

Mikel O'Brien Normandy Park

38

44

25:25.0

8:12/M

8

Genevieve Vose Seattle

28

54

26:39.0

8:36/M

9

Cari Laufenberg Seattle

35

55

26:47.9

8:38/M

10

Michelle Zeiser Seattle

33

64

27:40.5

8:55/M

11

Leah Just Seattle

29

65

27:40.7

8:55/M

12

Gretchen Obrist Seattle

29

85

30:04.8

9:42/M

13

Katie O'Brien Seattle

33

88

30:23.1

9:48/M

14

Liz Mathews Seattle

35

93

31:44.8

10:14/M

15

Megan Weed Seattle

31

94

31:56.4

10:18/M

16

Sophath Chou Bellevue

28

97

33:44.7

10:53/M

17

Rebekka Kunder Seattle

28

98

33:56.5

10:57/M

18

Carol Meenaghan Seattle

39

102

34:03.3

10:59/M

19

Karen Orehoski Seattle

31

104

34:46.9

11:13/M

20

Becca Boatright Seattle

33

107

35:51.9

11:34/M

21

Jamie Park Shoreline

28

109

41:00.9

13:14/M

22

Katie Porter Seattle

29

113

48:17.3

15:35/M

 
Top

Female 41 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phyllis Nelson Edmonds

59

19

22:56.0

7:24/M

2

Jane Cover Seattle

41

34

25:01.2

8:04/M

3

Lonnie Rosenwald Mercer Island

51

50

26:29.4

8:33/M

4

Laura Inveen Seattle

51

59

27:13.1

8:47/M

5

Clare Heney Seattle

45

70

28:05.0

9:04/M

6

Fran Mason Seattle

42

74

28:19.0

9:08/M

7

Susan Handler Seattle

41

77

28:30.9

9:12/M

8

Cathy Wickwire Seatle

41

89

30:26.0

9:49/M

9

Shannon Crowley Seattle

43

96

33:37.2

10:51/M

10

Nancy LaCombe Sammamich

48

101

34:02.8

10:59/M

11

Bobbe Bridge Seattle

61

110

48:08.2

15:32/M

12

Mary Hotchkiss Seattle

47

111

48:09.1

15:32/M

13

Mary Whisner Seattle

50

114

48:18.8

15:35/M

 
Top

Male 27 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Sohn Seattle

25

1

17:02.6

5:30/M

2

Jake Seliger Seattle

22

5

20:57.9

6:45/M

3

Jud Hevgel Portland

26

11

22:07.3

7:08/M

4

Mathew Lauritsen Seattle

27

14

22:20.7

7:12/M

5

Graeme Murray Seattle

14

24

23:51.3

7:42/M

6

Justin Elsner Seattle

25

31

24:43.6

7:58/M

7

Matthew Rudow Seattle

26

36

25:09.7

8:07/M

8

Ben Stafford Seattle

26

38

25:14.3

8:08/M

9

Kirt Marsh Seattle

26

39

25:18.1

8:10/M

10

Jake Okleberry Bothell

27

45

25:30.8

8:14/M

11

Shan Sivalingam Seattle

26

52

26:36.9

8:35/M

12

James Lynch Seattle

25

53

26:37.2

8:35/M

13

Scott Skjei Seattle

23

61

27:18.0

8:48/M

14

Kevin Clone Seattle

26

73

28:13.2

9:06/M

15

Corey Baker Seattle

24

75

28:22.1

9:09/M

16

Bryan King Seattle

27

78

29:04.3

9:23/M

17

John Peterson Seattle

26

83

30:01.8

9:41/M

18

Tim Crippen Seattle

26

84

30:03.5

9:42/M

19

Hugo Torres Seattle

26

99

33:57.0

10:57/M

20

Ethan Doshi Seattle

5

106

35:51.2

11:34/M

 
Top

Male 28 to 40

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Seth Berntsen Seattle

31

2

17:05.5

5:31/M

2

Patrick Devine Seattle

39

4

18:44.2

6:03/M

3

Jason Cummings Everett

35

6

21:13.9

6:51/M

4

Michael Crow Tacoma

31

9

21:50.2

7:03/M

5

Joseph Shaeffer Seattle

36

13

22:16.1

7:11/M

6

Justin Kasting Seattle

31

16

22:45.2

7:20/M

7

Jason Howell Seattle

30

20

23:08.1

7:28/M

8

Wade Moller Mercer Island

32

25

23:55.5

7:43/M

9

Nathan Phillips Seattle

34

28

24:31.9

7:55/M

10

Kurt Schieferiecker

39

29

24:36.5

7:56/M

11

Christopher Lee Seattle

34

30

24:37.3

7:56/M

12

Byron Drahold Seattle

34

32

24:54.5

8:02/M

13

Matt Senechal Seattle

29

42

25:22.2

8:11/M

14

Brian Free Seattle

30

43

25:23.3

8:11/M

15

Martin Taylor Newcastle

36

49

26:15.2

8:28/M

16

Jesse Valdez Newcastle

28

62

27:23.1

8:50/M

17

Richard Wentzell Seattle

28

63

27:33.5

8:53/M

18

Danny Bronski Seattle

33

76

28:22.9

9:09/M

19

Nathan Garnett Seattle

30

79

29:31.2

9:31/M

20

Matthew Wells Federal Way

35

80

29:56.2

9:39/M

21

Gaurab Bansal Seattle

28

87

30:21.4

9:47/M

22

Matthew Miller Seattle

33

92

31:26.8

10:08/M

 
Top

Male 41 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Reief Cheynne

41

3

17:24.3

5:37/M

2

David Schoeggl Seattle

48

8

21:46.2

7:01/M

3

Jonathan Bridge Seattle

56

10

22:06.4

7:08/M

4

Rob Larson Everett

48

21

23:16.8

7:30/M

5

William Downing Seattle

57

33

24:58.0

8:03/M

6

Will Crowley Seattle

43

48

26:10.6

8:26/M

7

Shane Carew Seattle

51

58

27:10.0

8:46/M

8

Tom Montgomery Bellevue

51

68

27:44.9

8:57/M

9

Dave Pultuanrk Seattle

44

71

28:05.9

9:04/M

10

Luis Jimenez Mercer Island

51

90

30:49.7

9:56/M

11

Eddie Smith Liberty

47

100

33:58.0

10:57/M

12

Joseph Williams Seattle

48

103

34:04.7

10:59/M

13

Marc Besman

49

105

35:42.0

11:31/M


]]>