Part-Time Lecturers

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Adams, Jared E., Condie & Adams, PLLC

T532 - Taxation Of Estates, Trusts, And Beneficiaries

Ainsworth, Sara L.

A553 - Feminist Jurisprudence

Alexander, Gerry

Allen, Mallory

Anderson, Richard L

Atkins, Michael

P546 - Advanced Trademark Law

Bae, Davis, Jackson Lewis, LLP

Bailly, Maggy

P552 - Strategic Intellectual Property Commercialization

Baldwin, Elizabeth

Bangasser, Hugh, K & L Gates LLP

P509 - Antitrust and Intellectual Property Rights

Barker, Matthew

Beatty, Mark

Bechtel, Jamie

Behnke, Lance, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP

T511 - Taxation Of Partners And Partnerships

Behrman, Hillary

Belcher, Donald

Bemis, Ronald

Benjamin, Andrew

B534 - Counseling Workshop
E536 - Small or Solo Law Practice

Bennard, Kristina S.

Bennett, Paul

Bernard, Michael

Bezruchka, Stephen

Black, Neal

Bocanegra, Miguel, MacDonald Hoague & Bayless

Bowers, Todd

Bowman, Bill

B521 - Trial Advocacy II

Boyd, Jeffrey

Braverman, Harvey

Breen, Tom

Bretschneider, Barry

Briscoe, Terry

Brotherton, Joe

Brown, Alice

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Brown, Chris

Brown, Karol

Buehler, Dustin

Bundy, Kristofer

Campbell, David, Schwerin Campbell Barnard

Carbonneau, Louis

Carlson, David, Seed Intellectual Property Law Group

Carranza, Julio

Carroll, Catherine

Chafee, John, Starbucks Coffee Co.

B516 - International Contracting

Chapin, Samuel

Chicoine, Nicole

Classen, Maurice

Cock, Lawrence

Colton, Yury, Stoel Rives LLP

Costello, Kristine

Coughenour, John, UW District Court Western Dist. Of WA

Cox, Ronald, Washington State Court of Appeals / Div. 1

Crandell, Robert

Crick, Paige Davis, Lane Powell PC

Crone, Pamela

Culbert, Thomas Andrew, Microsoft Corp.

Cumbow, Robert

P525 - Intellectual Property Law Seminar

Daemen, Thomas

Day, Peter

Deixler, Heather

Denamur, Nicole

Denis, John Peter

Dial, Ellen

Dion, Michael

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Dobson Gould, Lisa

Duarte, Francisco , Fury Bailey, PS

B520 - Trial Advocacy

DuComb, Darby

Dunn, Brendan

Edwards, Scott, Lane Powell PC

Ellington, Anne

Emerson, Ramona, K & L Gates LLP

P509 - Antitrust and Intellectual Property Rights

Ende, Douglas

Endriss, Marilyn, Sound Conflict Solutions LLC

B533 - Interviewing And Counseling For Lawyers

Ernsdorff, Gary

Falvy, Dean

Farber, Henry

Fathi, Sahar

Feldman, Jeff

Fisher, Jeffrey

Flanders-Palmer, Cori

Flennaugh, Robert

Fletcher, Rebekah

E524 - Children and Youth Advocacy Clinic

Fox, Heath

Frankel, David

P590 - Graduate Intellectual Property Law Tutorial

Free, Robert , MacDonald Hoague & Bayless

Freeman, Janet

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Friedman, Andrew

Fronapfel, Rhianna

H502 - Medical Malpractice

Fury, Steven

Gaines, Nicole A

Gallagher, Linda

Gannett, Craig

Gargas, Carrie

Gartner, Gabriel

Gautschi, Frederick

B523 - Negotiation

George, Alisa

Gerry, Brett

Ghassemieh, Mehrdad

Gheewala, Parag

Gianni, Monica

Gibbs, Robert

Giles, Lauren

Giovarelli, Renee

B578 - Legal Problems Of Economic Development Seminar

Gloyd, Stephen

Goater, Kathy , SGB

Goelz, Chris

B523 - Negotiation

Goldfarb, Michael

Gonza, Alejandra

E556 - International Human Rights Clinic

Gorman, Tessa

Gorton, Tiffany

Grant, Jeffrey, Skellenger Bender

Grayson, Carole

E536 - Small or Solo Law Practice

Grembowski, Megan

Guenther, David

Guinee, Frederick

Hagens, William

Haker, Oren B

Hannay, Leslie

Hansen, Drew

Harper, Anne

Harrell, Patricia

Hart, John

Hasselman, Jan

B529 - Advanced Environmental Law And Practice

Hayes, Thomas, KPMG LLP

Hedin, Randi

B586 - Global Development Law & Policy Workshop

Henderson, Chris

H530 - Disability Law

Hermanns, Karl, Seed Intellectual Property Law Group

Hill, G. Richard

Himma, Ken

Hintze, Michael

Hom, Curtis

Huebner, Kasey, Mills Meyers Swartling

Hughes, Joleen

Iaria, Michael

Iglitzin, Dmitri

Iverson, Erik

Jacobs, Cynthia , UW School of Law

H599 - Health Law Tutorial

Jefferson, Amena

Jin, Haijun

Johnsen, Lisa

Johnson, Scott

Jones, Roscoe

Kadet, Jeffery

Kaplan, Barry

Karp, Adam

Katz, Aaron

Kaylor, Courtney

Keefe, Dan

Kessler, Bradford

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Kilbreath, Kenneth

Kim, Kathryn

Kindra, Jesse

Kiser, Randall

Knight, Jason

Ko, Ada

Koehler, Karen

Kolde, Endel

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Kratz, Amy

Krauss, Jan

Kris, David

Kruckeberg, Kurt

A502 - Civil Procedure I

Kuno, Cynthia

Lachman, Arthur

LaFrance, Mary

Lairson, Andrea

E514 - The Law Of Nonprofit Organizations

Lapin, Matthew

Laumann, Rhonda

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Lee, Amanda

Leedom, Elizabeth, Bennett Bigelow & Leedom, P.S.

Leedom, William

H502 - Medical Malpractice

Lehmann, Paula

Lenci, David, K & L Gates LLP

P509 - Antitrust and Intellectual Property Rights

Leone, Lisa

Levine, Rebecca Leah

Lewington, Mark , Moneytree, Inc.

Lin, Yvonne

Lipman, Avi , McNaul Ebel Nawrot & Helgrenn PLLC

Littlewood, Paula

Liu, Eric

Lorenz, Frederick, UW School of International Studies

Lufkin, Michael

Luna, Felix Gavi

Madden, Michael

Magnano, Amy

Mahon, Robert, Perkins Coie LLP

Markham, Drew

Markwith, Jim

Martins, Ana

Mason, David

Maybrown, Todd

McAdam, Terry

McAuliffe, Ilesa

McCann, Erin Shea

McCarthy, Harry

McDonald, David

McGaughey, Shellie

McGowan, Donald

McIntyre, Jennifer, Snohomish County Public Defenders Assn.

B514 - Street Law Clinic

Medleau, Keith, Office of Chief Counsel, IRS

T518 - Taxation Of S Corporations

Meiklejohn, Paul, Dorsey & Whitney LLP

P548 - Litigation Strategies for Protection of Technology

Merrikin, Karen

Milam, Steve, UW School of Law

H509 - End Of Life: Rights And Choices

Miller, Eric

Miller, Jeffrey

Miller, Jennifer

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Miller, Kelly

Mills, Larry

Moreno, Peter

E566 - Innocence Project Northwest Clinic

Mulhern, Pegeen

Munro, Mark , Foster Pepper PLLC

Murphy, Andrew

Murphy, William

Myles, Gary , Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt

Nagaich, Rajiv

Novotny, Patricia

A553 - Feminist Jurisprudence

O'Donnell, John

Oh, Alex

P590 - Graduate Intellectual Property Law Tutorial

Okimoto, Reid, KPMG LLP

Ortiz-Velez, Ramon

Page, Norman B

Parisien, Suzanne

Park, Esther

B530 - Judicial Externship
B535 - Legislative Externship
B538 - Agency Externships
B539 - Public Interest Law Externship
B560 - Criminal Justice Externship
B567 - General Externship Perspectives Seminar
B567 - General Externship Perspectives Seminar
C530 - For-Profit Small Firm Externship

Pauw, Robert

Pearlman, Jessica

Penzer, Matthew

Porter, Drew

T512 - Exempt Organizations

Quintal, Amber

T540 - Federal Tax Research and Writing

Rader, Randall

Rainge, Kevin

Rajan, Mira T. Sundara

Ramsey, Tony

T506 - Tax Practice And Skills
T506 - Tax Practice And Skills

Ranade, Amit

A582 - Bankruptcy

Rath, Lori

Reed, RoseMary , Stokes Lawrence, PS

Rhoads, Linden

Robertson, Andrea

Rocke, Aaron

Roe, Becky

Rogoff, Roger

Rosato, Ann

Ross, Douglas, Davis Wright Tremaine, LLP

H580 - Competition in Health Care

Russell Selk, Kathryn

Ryan, Renee

Sakoi, Jeffrey , Seed Intellectual Property Law Group

Schlosser, Thomas, Morisset, Schlosser, Jozwiak

B584 - Indian Law Seminar

Schmidt, Eric

Schneller, Matthew, Perkins Coie

Schriwer, Tania

Schubert, Jennifer

Schubert, Ken

Schwerin, Lawrence

Selis, Paula

Serafini, Andrew , Fenwick & West LLP

Shaffer, Catherine

B521 - Trial Advocacy II

Shannon, Sarah

Shapiro, Tony

Shaub, Joseph

Shaw, Melissa

E578 - LLM Early Bar Prep

Short, Floyd

Smith, Chad

Snow, Cheryl

Snyder, Adam G

Snyder, William

Stansell, Jay

Stein, Michael

Stewart, Douglas, Stewart, Douglas, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP

P545 - Advanced Patent Law Seminar

Swanson, Gerald

T542 - State And Local Tax II: Advanced State Tax Concepts

Swedlow, Daniel

Tausend, Fred

Thomas, Suzanne

Thompson, Christine

H530 - Disability Law

Thomson, Aaron

A501 - Contracts

Thorson, Lee, Birmingham, Thorson & Barnett

T521 - Compensation And Benefits I

Tober, Gary

Treser, Charles

True, Todd

B529 - Advanced Environmental Law And Practice

Trupin, Casey

Tu, Kevin

Tucker, Amy

Tucker, Kathryn

Tvedt, Colette , Schroeter Goldmark & Bender

Van Arsdale, Cory

Vana, James , Perkins Coie

Wagoner, David

Walters, Stacey , Vandeberg Johnson & Gandara, LLP

Wampold, Michael S.

Way, M. John

T540 - Federal Tax Research and Writing

Weaver, Brett

Weaver, Karen, Soha & Lang, P.S.

Webb, Samuel, Stoel Rives LLP

Weinstein, Jason

T530 - Tax Issues in Mergers and Acquisitions

Welton, Will

Westinghouse, Robert

Weymuller, Sims

Whitson, Lish

Wiebe, Cameron

T530 - Tax Issues in Mergers and Acquisitions

Williams, Vickie J

Winn, Peter

Wright, Charles , Davis Wright Tremaine, LLP

Yeannakis, George

Young, Michael, Perkins Coie LLP

Zuccotti, Andrew

Connect with us:

© Copyright 2015, All Rights Reserved University of Washington School of Law

4293 Memorial Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98195