UW School of Law > Faculty/Administration > Faculty > Part-Time Lecturers

Part-Time Lecturers

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Adams, Jared E., Condie & Adams, PLLC

Alexander, Gerry

Atkins, Michael

Bae, Davis, Jackson Lewis, LLP

Bailly, Maggy

Baldwin, Elizabeth

B550 - American Legal System and Method
B550 - American Legal System and Method

Bangasser, Hugh, K & L Gates LLP

Barker, Matthew

Beatty, Mark

Bechtel, Jamie

B564 - Women, Poverty, and Natural Resource Management

Behnke, Lance, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP

Behrman, Hillary

Belcher, Donald

Bemis, Ronald

Benjamin, Andrew

B534 - Counseling Workshop

Bennard, Kristina S.

Bennett, Paul

Bezruchka, Stephen

Black, Neal

Bocanegra, Miguel, MacDonald Hoague & Bayless

Bowers, Todd

Boyd, Jeffrey

Braverman, Harvey

Bretschneider, Barry

Briscoe, Terry

Brotherton, Joe

Brown, Chris

Brown, Karol

Brown, Sharan

Buehler, Dustin

Bundy, Kristofer

Campbell, David, Schwerin Campbell Barnard

Carbonneau, Louis

Carlson, David, Seed Intellectual Property Law Group

Carranza, Julio

Carroll, Catherine

Chafee, John, Starbucks Coffee Co.

B516 - International Contracting

Chapin, Samuel

Chicoine, Nicole

Classen, Maurice

Cock, Lawrence

Colton, Yury, Stoel Rives LLP

Costello, Kristine

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Coughenour, John, UW District Court Western Dist. Of WA

Cox, Ronald, Washington State Court of Appeals / Div. 1

Crandell, Robert

Crick, Paige Davis, Lane Powell PC

Crone, Pamela

Culbert, Thomas Andrew, Microsoft Corp.

Cumbow, Robert

Daemen, Thomas

Day, Peter

E546 - International Commercial Arbitration

Deixler, Heather

Denis, John Peter

Dion, Michael

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Dobson Gould, Lisa

Duarte, Francisco , Fury Bailey, PS

B520 - Trial Advocacy

DuComb, Darby

Dunn, Brendan

Edwards, Scott, Lane Powell PC

T534 - State And Local Taxation

Ellington, Anne

Emerson, Ramona, K & L Gates LLP

Ende, Douglas

Endriss, Marilyn, Sound Conflict Solutions LLC

Ernsdorff, Gary

Falvy, Dean

Fisher, Jeffrey

Flanders-Palmer, Cori

Flennaugh, Robert

Fox, Heath

Frankel, David

Free, Robert , MacDonald Hoague & Bayless

A577 - Immigration Law

Freeman, Janet

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Friedman, Andrew

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Fury, Steven

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Gaines, Nicole A

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Gallagher, Linda

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Gannett, Craig

Gargas, Carrie

Gartner, Gabriel

George, Alisa

Gerry, Brett

Gheewala, Parag

Gianni, Monica

Gibbs, Robert

A577 - Immigration Law

Giles, Lauren

Giovarelli, Renee

Gloyd, Stephen

Goater, Kathy , SGB

Goldfarb, Michael

Gonzalez, Michelle

Gorman, Tessa

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Grant, Jeffrey, Skellenger Bender

Grayson, Carole

Grembowski, Megan

H520 - Genetics And The Law

Guenther, David

Guinee, Frederick

Hagens, William

Halasz, Benjamin S.

Hansen, Drew

Harper, Anne

Harrell, Patricia

Hart, John

Hasselman, Jan

Hayes, Thomas, KPMG LLP

Henderson, Chris

Hermanns, Karl, Seed Intellectual Property Law Group

Hill, G. Richard

A540 - Land Use Planning Seminar

Himma, Ken

Hintze, Michael

E544 - Privacy Law

Hom, Curtis

P590 - Graduate Intellectual Property Law Tutorial

Huebner, Kasey, Mills Meyers Swartling

Hughes, Joleen

Iaria, Michael

Iglitzin, Dmitri

Iverson, Erik

Jacobs, Cynthia , UW School of Law

Jin, Haijun

Johnsen, Lisa

Johnson, Scott

Jones, Roscoe

Kadet, Jeffery

Kaplan, Barry

Karp, Adam

Katz, Aaron

Kaylor, Courtney

A540 - Land Use Planning Seminar

Keefe, Dan

Kilbreath, Kenneth

Kindra, Jesse

Knight, Jason

Ko, Ada

Koehler, Karen

Kratz, Amy

Krauss, Jan

Kris, David

Kuno, Cynthia

Lachman, Arthur

LaFrance, Mary

Lairson, Andrea

Lapin, Matthew

Laumann, Rhonda

Lee, Amanda

Leedom, Elizabeth, Bennett Bigelow & Leedom, P.S.

Lenci, David, K & L Gates LLP

Lenga, Jennifer

Leone, Lisa

Levine, Rebecca Leah

H512 - Public Health Law

Lewington, Mark , Moneytree, Inc.

Lin, Yvonne

H579 - Interactive Seminar

Lipman, Avi , McNaul Ebel Nawrot & Helgrenn PLLC

Littlewood, Paula

Liu, Eric

Lorenz, Frederick, UW School of International Studies

B598 - Advanced Research & Writing Seminar

Lufkin, Michael

Luna, Felix Gavi

Madden, Michael

Magnano, Amy

Mahon, Robert, Perkins Coie LLP

T534 - State And Local Taxation

Markwith, Jim

Martins, Ana

Mason, David

Maybrown, Todd

B520 - Trial Advocacy

McAdam, Terry

McAuliffe, Ilesa

McCann, Erin Shea

E599 - Legislative Advocacy Clinic

McCarthy, Harry

B520 - Trial Advocacy

McDonald, David

McGowan, Donald

McIntyre, Jennifer, Snohomish County Public Defenders Assn.

Medleau, Keith, Office of Chief Counsel, IRS

Meiklejohn, Paul, Dorsey & Whitney LLP

Milam, Steve, UW School of Law

Miller, Eric

Miller, Jeffrey

Mills, Larry

Moreno, Peter

E566 - Innocence Project Northwest Clinic

Mulhern, Pegeen

Munro, Mark , Foster Pepper PLLC

Murphy, William

Myles, Gary , Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt

Nagaich, Rajiv

Novotny, Patricia

O'Donnell, John

Oh, Alex

P590 - Graduate Intellectual Property Law Tutorial

Okimoto, Reid, KPMG LLP

Parisien, Suzanne

Park, Esther

B530 - Judicial Externship
B535 - Legislative Externship
B538 - Agency Externships
B539 - Public Interest Law Externship
B560 - Criminal Justice Externship
C530 - For-Profit Small Firm Externship

Pauw, Robert

A577 - Immigration Law

Pearlman, Jessica

Penzer, Matthew

Porter, Drew

Quintal, Amber

Rader, Randall

Rainge, Kevin

Rajan, Mira T. Sundara

Ranade, Amit

A507 - Constitutional Law I: Constitutional Structures of Government

Rath, Lori

Reed, RoseMary , Stokes Lawrence, PS

Rhoads, Linden

Rocke, Aaron

Roe, Becky

Rogoff, Roger

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Rosato, Ann

Ross, Douglas, Davis Wright Tremaine, LLP

A552 - Antitrust Law And Policy

Russell Selk, Kathryn

Ryan, Renee

Schlosser, Thomas, Morisset, Schlosser, Jozwiak

Schmidt, Eric

Schneller, Matthew, Perkins Coie

Schriwer, Tania

Schubert, Jennifer

A562 - Employment Law

Schubert, Ken

Schwerin, Lawrence

Selis, Paula

Serafini, Andrew , Fenwick & West LLP

Shaffer, Catherine

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Shannon, Sarah

Shapiro, Tony

Shaub, Joseph

Short, Floyd

Smith, Chad

Smith, Emily

Snow, Cheryl

Snyder, William

Stein, Michael

Stewart, Douglas, Stewart, Douglas, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP

Swanson, Gerald

Swedlow, Daniel

Tausend, Fred

Thai-Parker, Trinie

Thomas, Suzanne

Thompson, Christine

Thomson, Aaron

Thorson, Lee, Birmingham, Thorson & Barnett

Tober, Gary

Treser, Charles

True, Todd

Trupin, Casey

Tu, Kevin

Tucker, Amy

Tucker, Kathryn

Tvedt, Colette , Schroeter Goldmark & Bender

Van Arsdale, Cory

Vana, James , Perkins Coie

P590 - Graduate Intellectual Property Law Tutorial

Wagoner, David

Walters, Stacey , Vandeberg Johnson & Gandara, LLP

Wampold, Michael S.

Weaver, Brett

Weaver, Karen, Soha & Lang, P.S.

Webb, Samuel, Stoel Rives LLP

Weinstein, Jason

Welton, Will

Westinghouse, Robert

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Weymuller, Sims

Whitson, Lish

B520 - Trial Advocacy

Wiebe, Cameron

Wildermuth, Todd

E594 - Regulatory Environmental Law and Policy Clinic

Williams, Vickie J

Winn, Peter

Wright, Charles , Davis Wright Tremaine, LLP

Yeannakis, George

Young, Michael, Perkins Coie LLP

Zuccotti, Andrew

Last updated 4/27/2012