Law School Staff

General Information & After-Hours Voicemail Directory: 206-543-4551

NameTitlePhone (206)
Alberthal, Crystal Library Specialist543-6516
Alhadeff, Heather L Assistant Director, Graduate Program in Taxation616-3361
Alhadeff, Rebecca Program Operations Specialist616-5343
Anderson, Lauren Secretary Senior685-6950
Baker, Betsy Counsel to the Dean- Alaska Programs & Visiting Professor of Law 
Bakhmetyeva, Anna Program Operations Specialist221-7110
Ballard, Karen Library Specialist543-6448
Beardsley, Ruth Secretary Senior543-0524
Bell, Dawn Assistant to theDean & WA Leadership Institute (WLI) Coordinator543-2586
Benward, Kate Staff Attorney 
Blancato, Jeff Director, Client/Network Services616-7617
Britt, Rob Coordinator of East Asian Library Services543-7447
Brown, Kyle Project Manager221-9190
Bunker, Kaitlyn Secretary Senior221-2995
Caldwell, Marcia Office Assistant616-7421
Carlsson, Laurie Faculty Support Supervisor616-3920
Carton-Listfjeld, Aline Assistant Director 616-9789
Cassell, Holley Associate Philanthropy Officer616-7658
Castilleja, Lisa Assistant Director616-1793
Chhabra, Suman Secretary Senior543-9065
Clynch, John Managing Director685-6805
Collins, Lauren Secretary Senior543-3278
Daniels, Harold Program Support Supervisor616-9856
David, Scott L. Executive Director, Law, Technology & Arts Group221-5841
Davis, Judy Librarian, Resource Sharing543-4262
Dicken, Thomas Computer Support Technician 2616-7393
Dickinson, Jessica Assistant Director of Events & Scheduling221-1290
Duarte White, Chach Moderate Means Attorney685-3340
Eckstein, Kimberly Anne Assistant Dean for Advancement543-2964
Endter, Anna Reference Librarian685-4084
Escarez, Flora Library Specialist543-6448
Feldman, Grace Reference Librarian543-6457
Fester, Cynthia Secretary Lead685-7565
Fleming, Mike Payroll/Fiscal Specialist 2616-6599
Fox, Laura Paralegal616-8009
Franklin, Jonathan Associate Law Librarian543-4089
Fulcher, Jane Program Assistant, Global Affairs543-8459
Gianattasio, Robin Faculty Secretary221-3537
Gonzalez, Michelle Assistant Dean616-1366
Hall, Garrett Associate Director for Advancement616-5356
Hall, Sharon Library Specialist Supervisor543-6448
Hanlon, Nina Dean's Office Manager685-9718
Hart, Tricia Librarian, Cataloging543-6448
Holmlund, Ingrid Co-Editor, Current Index to Legal Periodicals (CILP)543-4089
Hom, Lenny Office Assistant & A/V Technician616-2521
Hopkins (Crothers), Kathy Facilities Coordinator616-5993
Hyatt, Danielle Software Developer616-7337
Jaasko-Fisher, Timothy Co-Director, Court Improvement Training Academy616-7784
Jarrett, Peggy Librarian, Reference & Documents543-1941
Johnson, Fran Fiscal Specialist543-4089
Johnson, Paula HR Director685-4189
Jones, Alison Director of Marketing & Communications543-1245
Jost, Richard Librarian, Information Systems Coordinator685-4980
Kane, Melissa Program Manager, Ph.D. in Law, Sustainable International Development221-8984
Karwaki, Tanya Director, Barer Institute616-0326
Keithly, Kathy Director, Information Systems543-6042
Kelley, Devon Office Assistant 3685-3181
Kenny, Hana Director, Office of Event Management & Donor Relations685-7230
Kim, Choong Fiscal Specialist 221-6338
Kline, Kathy CLE Director543-8881
Koemans, Damien Director, Multimedia Services543-0519
Kolberg, Margaret Ann Program Coordinator616-2353
Kurose, Paula Budget Fiscal Analyst Lead685-3368
Lara, Stacey Director, Parent Advocacy Clinic685-3253
Larson, Jon Systems Administrator616-7616
Le, Mathiew Assistant Dean, Admissions & Financial Aid543-6470
Lechtanski, Barbara Program Assistant221-2961
Lee, Kris Law, Technology & Arts Group543-0060
Lemly, Kathleen Assistant Director for Career Development & Marketing685-4525
LeVezu, Alicia Equal Justice Works Fellow, Sponsored by Intellectual Ventures and Perkins Coie LLP685-8680
Mack, Kaden Library Tech, Circulation543-9437
McReynolds, Emily Techology Policy Lab Manager685-4533
Mitchell, Josie Assistant Director of Recruiting616-1367
Morley, Craig Library Materials Conservation Supervisor543-7686
Murazumi, Mie Associate Director, Asian Law Center616-5209
Murray, Adam Arctic Law & Policy Fellow543-9761
Naeve, Signe LTA Associate Director & Law Lecturer543-9974
Newell, Sara Program Operations Specialist616-5719
Nez, Ann Librarian, Coordinator of Technical Services543-7686
Niklasson, Pontus Registrar & Director of Academic Services543-0634
Northington, Vickie Library Supervisor, Circulation685-9459
Nyberg, Cheryl Librarian, Coordinator of Reference Services685-4924
O'Grady, Bernadette Assistant to the Associate Deans616-5822
Park, Esther Director of Externships616-1364
Parker, Victoria Secretary Senior543-2645
Pearson, Ralph Program Assistant543-0453
Pike, Nikki Publication Specialist221-7290
Price, Terry Associate Director, Center for Law, Science and Global Health221-6030
Raigrodski, Dana Executive Director, Global Affairs616-5321
Roberts, Patty Library Technician Lead, Evening Circulation Supervisor685-9459
Robertson, Nora Web Content Specialist685-9002
Roennfeldt, Darcy Associate Director for Advancement685-9114
Ruhlig, Kelly Tax Program Manager616-8340
Rutherford, Margaret Admissions Coordinator543-4552
Sanders, Beverly Director of Alumni Relations543-8707
Seber, David R. Advancement Services Manager616-6295
Seward, Katie IPNW Secretary Senior616-8792
Simpson, Jennifer Program Coordinator543-2283
Snider, Jennifer Program Manager616-3809
Soderland, Hilary PhD Program Director616-2188
Spangler, Ann Administrative Assistant616-3753
Speer, Dean HR Coordinator685-1327
Stokke, Alice Kraus Assistant Director, Asian Law Center616-4761
Storms, Michele Assistant Dean and Executive Director897-1836
Straub-Barreto, Julie Finance Director685-5339
Tawatao, Dave Senior Computer Specialist543-6457
Torres, Fernanda Staff Attorney616-8008
Tramposh, Ben Program Operations Manager543-5356
Trythall, Sue Budget & Supply Coordinator616-7196
Tubby, Morgan Secretary Senior616-2583
Turnquist, Reba Librarian, Collection Development543-4098
Van Pelt, Anna Assistant Director616-7326
Whisner, Mary Librarian, Reference543-7672
Wildermuth, Todd Director of Environmental Law Initiatives221-8980
Wilson, Cheryl Administrative Assistant685-9115
Wolotira, Alena Reference Librarian685-4812
Wyatt, Micah Secretary Senior -- Tax Program543-6704
Wyman, Rob Co-Director, Court Improvement Training Academy616-7784
York, Thayer Systems Administrator616-7281
Zhang, John Library Specialist543-6516

Last updated 3/10/2014