Faculty & Administration

General Information & After-Hours Voicemail Directory: 206-543-4551

NameTitlePhone (206)
Acosta, Tabitha Secretary Senior543-6704
Alberthal, Crystal Library Specialist543-6516
Alexander, Gerry Law Lecturer 
Alhadeff, Heather L Associate Director, Graduate Program in Taxation616-3361
Alhadeff, Rebecca Program Assistant, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan616-5343
Allan, Susan Associate Professor of Health Services 
Allen, Craig H. Judson Falknor Professor of Law616-8302
Ambrose, Kimberly Senior Lecturer685-6806
Andersen, William Emeritus Professor of Law543-9385
Anderson, Helen A. Professor of Law543-0346
Anderson, Robert Professor of Law685-2861
Andrews, Judith Affiliate Professor 
Andrews, Thomas Emeritus Professor of Law543-2644
Armour, Wendy Major Gifts Officer685-9114
Aronson, Bruce Affiliate Professor 
Aronson, Robert H. Emeritus Professor of Law543-7423
Arteaga, Cristina Assistant Director for Admissions616-1681
Ayoubi, Sara Program Administrator, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan616-5719
Bailey, William S. Professor from Practice543-4917
Baker, Betsy Counsel to the Dean- Alaska Programs & Visiting Professor of Law 
Bakhmetyeva, Anna Assistant Director for the IP LL.M221-7110
Baldwin, Elizabeth Law Lecturer 
Ballard, Karen Library Specialist543-6448
Barcelos, Jennifer Co-Director, Three Degrees Project616-6608
Beardsley, Ruth Secretary Senior543-0524
Beckett, Katherine Professor of Sociology 
Bell, Dawn Assistant to theDean & WA Leadership Institute (WLI) Coordinator543-2586
Benward, Kate Staff Attorney616-8120
Berry, Melissa Director of Graduate Program & Alumni Coaching616-1366
Bess, Mattie Faculty Programming Support685-4189
Bodansky, Daniel Affiliate Professor 
Bosch, Anna Affiliate Instructor 
Boxx, Karen Professor of Law616-3856
Brase, Jessica Assistant Dean for Finance & Operations685-5339
Bridge, Bobbe Affiliate Professor 
Britt, Rob Coordinator of East Asian Library Services543-7447
Brown, Kyle Capetown Project Manager221-9190
Brown, Sharan Research Professor of Education 
Bundy, Kristofer Law Lecturer 
Bunker, Kaitlyn Program Coordinator, Admissions & Financial Aid543-4552
Calandrillo, Steve Jeffrey & Susan Brotman Professor of Law685-2403
Calo, Ryan Assistant Professor of Law543-1580
Cárdenas, Claudia S. Faculty Affiliate -- UNAM, Seattle543-8838
Carter, Mack Program Coordinator, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan543-5356
Carton-Listfjeld, Aline Director, Center for Public Service Law616-9789
Cassell, Holley Associate Philanthropy Officer616-7658
Castilleja, Lisa Assistant Director of Inclusion & Community Outreach616-1793
Chazaro, Angelica Assistant Professor543-8754
Cichowski, Rachel Associate Professor of Political Science & Professor of Law,Societies & Justice 
Cimini, Christine N Associate Dean for Experiential Education685-6803
Clynch, John Law Lecturer685-6805
Cobb, Tom Senior Lecturer543-6136
Cohan, Molly Supervising Attorney/Lecturer616-4201
Collins, Ronald K.L. Affiliate Professor 
Covington, William Senior Lecturer616-4481
Daniels, Harold Program Support Supervisor616-9856
Davis, Judy Librarian, Resource Sharing543-4262
Davis, Steve LTA Senior Fellow 
Dicken, Thomas Computer Support Technician 2616-7393
Dickinson, Jessica Advancement Services Officer221-1290
Drake, Dwight Associate Professor of Law616-6385
Dudzinski, Denise Professor of Bioethics & Humanities 
Durkee, Melissa J Assistant Professor of Law616-3084
Ealy, Russell Computer Support Technician543-6042
Eddy, Jonathan A Professor of Law616-5825
Edwards, Kelly Professor of Bioethics & Humanities 
Endter, Anna Reference & Student Services Librarian685-4084
Fan, Jennifer Director, Entrepreneurial Law Clinic685-2636
Fan, Mary Henry M. Jackson Professor of Law685-4971
Feldman, Grace Reference Librarian543-4097
Fester, Cynthia Editor-Research Publications 1685-7565
Fleming, Mike Payroll Analyst616-6599
Foote, Daniel H. Affiliate Professor of Law 
Franklin, Jonathan Associate Dean for Library and Information Systems543-4089
Fulcher, Jane Program Assistant, Visiting Scholars Program & Global Affairs543-8459
Garcia, Moises Castillo Affiliate Professor of Law 
Gardner, Trevor Assistant Professor221-2995
Gianattasio, Robin Secretary Senior221-3537
Goedde, Patricia Affiliate Professor 
Gold, Julia Principal Lecturer Emeritus of Law543-3434
Gomulkiewicz, Robert  616-4849
Halasz, Benjamin S. Law Lecturer543-4947
Haley, John Visiting Professor685-0688
Hall, Garrett Associate Director for Advancement616-5356
Hall, Sharon Library Specialist Supervisor543-6448
Hanlon, Nina Dean's Office Manager685-9718
Hanstad, Timothy Law Lecturer 
Hardisty, James H. Emeritus Professor543-2261
Hart, John Law Lecturer616-0221
Hart, Tricia Librarian, Cataloging543-6448
Hatfield, Michael Professor of Law221-1535
Hazelton, Penny Emeritus Professor of Law221-5386
Hazlet, Tom Associate Professor of Pharmacy 
Hebble, Aaron Graduate Programs Admissions Coordinator543-2283
Hicks, Gregory A. UW Law Foundation Professor of Law543-4034
Hjorth, Roland Emeritus Professor of Law543-9476
Holmlund, Ingrid Co-Editor, Current Index to Legal Periodicals (CILP)543-4089
Hom, Lenny Office Assistant & A/V Technician616-2521
Hopkins, Kathy Facilities Coordinator616-5993
Hotchkiss, Mary Senior Advisor to the Dean616-9333
Howard, Maureen A. Associate Professor of Law616-6236
Huber, Kate IPNW Staff Attorney616-8008
Hume, Linda S. Emeritus Professor543-7843
Hyatt, Danielle Software Developer616-7337
Jarrett, Peggy Librarian, Documents & Reference543-1941
Jay, Stewart Emeritus Professor543-0947
Jayapal, Pramila Dean's Leadership Fellow 
Jecker, Nancy Professor of Bioethics & Humanities616-1865
Johnson, Rolf   
Jost, Richard Interim Director, UW Law Librarianship Program685-4980
Junker, John Emeritus Professor of Law543-7747
Kaltsounis, Sarah Senior Lecturer543-4947
Kane, Melissa Assistant Director for Ph.D. in Law and Program Manager for Graduate Program in Sustainable International Development221-8984
Kang'ara, Sylvia Affiliate Professor221-6854
Kang, Yong-Sung (Jonathan) Affiliate Professor of Law221-4627
Kato, Masanobu Affiliate Professor 
Kelley, Devon Office Assistant 3685-3181
Kelly, Lisa Professor of Law685-1826
Kelly, Ryan Assistant Professor of Marine Affairs 
Kenny, Hana Director of Donor Relations685-7230
Kim, Choong Fiscal Specialist 221-6338
Kirtley, Alan Associate Professor of Law543-3434
Kline, Kathy CLE Director543-8881
Knowles, Devon Affiliate Professor of Law 
Knudsen, Sanne Associate Dean for Research & Faculty Development221-7443
Kolberg, Margaret Ann Program Coordinator616-2353
Korst, Summer Human Resources Director221-5841
Krug, Anita K. Associate Professor of Law543-4145
Kurose, Paula Budget Fiscal Analyst Lead685-3368
Kuszler, Patricia Professor of Law685-0511
Lane, Jeffrey Affiliate Instructor 
Lara, Stacey Director, Parent Advocacy Clinic685-3253
Larson, Jon Systems Administrator616-7616
Laster, Dan Affiliate Professor399-5572
Le, Mathiew Assistant Dean, Admissions & Financial Aid543-6470
Lechtanski, Barbara Program Coordinator for Alumni Engagement221-2961
Lee, Chulwoo Affiliate Professor685-6123
Lee, Kris Law, Technology & Arts Group543-0060
Leichter, Casey Secretary Senior543-3450
Lemly, Kathleen Assistant Director for Career Development & Marketing685-4525
Lenga, Jennifer Associate Director, Sustainable International Development Program543-9385
LeVezu, Alicia Equal Justice Works Fellow, Sponsored by Intellectual Ventures and Perkins Coie LLP685-8680
Levine, Rebecca Leah   
Lombardi, Clark Professor of Law543-4939
Mack, Kaden Library Tech, Circulation543-9437
Madrazo, Jorge Faculty Affiliate -- UNAM, Seattle543-8838
Manheim, Lisa Marshall Assistant Professor of Law685-2546
Maranville, Deborah Emeritus Professor685-6803
Marlow, Jennifer Co-Director, Three Degrees Project616-6608
Mastroianni, Anna Professor of Law616-3482
McCann, Michael Professor of Political Science543-2780
McCarty, Allison Affiliate Instructor 
McCaughey, Chie K. Assistant Director, Asian Law Center & Visiting Scholars Program543-0060
McCloskey, Megan Affiliate Instructor 
McCormack, Shannon Associate Professor of Law616-9362
McGinnis, Kathleen Senior Lecturer543-7002
McHenry, Dennis Front End Web Developer685-9002
McMurtrie, Jacqueline Professor of Law543-3434
McReynolds, Emily Technology Policy Lab685-4533
Méndez, Sam Cannabis Law & Policy Project Executive Director616-3920
Monteith, Ellen Secretary Senior685-6950
Morriss, Sandra Student Services Coordinator616-1367
Moser, Melanie Office Assistant 3, Student & Career Services616-7421
Myhre, Theodore Senior Lecturer685-7914
Nez, Ann Librarian, Coordinator of Technical Services543-7686
Ngugi, Joel Affiliate Professor of Law543-7611
Nicolas, Peter William L. Dwyer Chair in Law685-2459
Niklasson, Pontus Assistant Dean for Academic Services & Registrar543-0634
Nyberg, Cheryl Reference Librarian685-4924
O'Connor, Sean  543-7491
O'Grady, Bernadette Assistant to the Associate Deans616-5822
O'Neill, Kate Emeritus Professor of Law543-0928
Olsen, Gregory Graphic Designer685-6017
Osanloo, Arzoo Professor of Law, Societies & Justice 
Osborn, John Affiliate Professor 
Park, Esther Director of Externships616-1364
Parker, Victoria Secretary Senior543-2645
Pearson, Ralph Program Assistant543-0453
Pekkanen, Saadia Professor of International Studies 
Pfaff, Steve Professor of Sociology 
Pike, Nikki Publication Specialist221-7290
Porter, Elizabeth Assistant Professor of Law616-7115
Price, Terry Associate Director, Center for Law, Science and Global Health221-6030
Prosterman, Roy Emeritus Professor of Law528-5880
Raigrodski, Dana Law Lecturer & Director, General Law LL.M. Program616-5321
Ramasastry, Anita Professor of Law616-8441
Reyna, Elysse Web Content Strategist543-1245
Ritchie, Jacinta Temporary Program Support Supervisor II543-3278
Rivin, Beth Research Associate Professor of Law616-3674
Roberts, Patty Library Technician Lead, Evening Circulation Supervisor685-9459
Rodgers, William Emeritus Stimson Bullitt Professor of Environmental Law543-5182
Ruhlig, Kelly Tax Program Manager616-8340
Said, Zahr Director, Center for Advanced Research and Studies on Innovation Policy (CASRIP)(805) 622-9247
Sancken, Lauren E. Law Lecturer543-6136
Sanford, Carrie LLM Academic Support Advisor543-2468
Sanford, Sallie Thieme Associate Professor of Law685-4245
Schnapper, Eric Betts, Patterson & Mines P.S. Endowed Professorship in Trial Advocacy616-3167
Schoenbaum, Thomas Harold S. Shefelman Professor of Law685-0182
Schumacher, Scott Associate Dean for Academic Administration543-5351
Sconyers, Jeffrey Senior Lecturer of Health Services 
Seber, David R. Advancement Services Manager616-6295
Seward, Katie IPNW Secretary Senior616-8792
Smith, Ian Researcher 
Snider, Jennifer Program Manager616-3809
Soderland, Hilary Affiliate Associate Professor of Law 
Spangler, Ann Administrative Assistant616-3753
Spitzer, Hugh Professor of Law (Acting)685-1635
Stokke, Alice Kraus Co-Director, Legal Education Support Program – Afghanistan616-4761
Takenaka, Toshiko Washington Research Foundation/W. Hunter Simpson Professor of Technology Law685-2996
Tawatao, Dave Senior Computer Specialist543-6457
Taylor, Allyn Afflilate Professor of Law 
Taylor, Veronica Affiliate Professor of Law543-5643
Terry, Sekou Software Developer 
Testy, Kellye Y. Toni Rembe Dean & Professor of Law543-2586
Tolin, Anna Supervising Attorney & Law Lecturer221-8411
Townsend, Michael Associate Professor of Law and Faculty Director of the PhD Program543-4907
Trupin, Casey Law Lecturer 
Trythall, Sue Budget Coordinator616-7196
Turnquist, Reba Librarian, Collection Development543-4098
Van Pelt, Anna Director, Student & Career Services616-7326
Varanasi, Usha Affiliate Professor 
Varga, Dorian Lead Career Coach & Academic Advisor616-9338
Vaughn, Lea B. Professor of Law543-4927
Walsh, Walter J. Associate Professor of Law616-7101
Warner-King, Kelly Co-Director, Court Improvement Training Academy616-7784
Watts, Kathryn Garvey Schubert Barer Professor of Law543-6299
West, Jessica Visiting Associate Professor685-7915
Whisner, Mary Reference Librarian543-7672
Whitener, Ron Affiliate Assistant Professor of Law543-4099
Whiting, Susan Associate Professor of Political Science 
Wildermuth, Todd Law Lecturer, Environmental Law Program221-8980
Williams, Brenda Law Lecturer685-3917
Williams, Nathalie Assistant Professor of International Studies 
Wilson, Clay Moderate Means Attorney685-3340
Winn, Jane K. Charles I. Stone Professor of Law685-2535
Wolcher, Louis E. Emeritus Professor of Law543-0600
Wolotira, Alena Reference Librarian685-4812
Wool, Jeffrey Condon-Falknor Professor of Global Business Law685-6322
Wright, Craig Assistant Dean for Advancement543-2964
Wyman, Rob Director, Court Improvement Training Academy616-7784
Yamamoto, Tatsuhiko   
York, Thayer Director, Technology Services616-7281
Zang, Dongsheng Associate Professor of Law543-0830
Zarowsky, Lara Law Lecturer616-8736
Zhang, John Library Specialist543-6516
Ziff, David Law Lecturer543-2458

Connect with us:

© Copyright 2015, All Rights Reserved University of Washington School of Law

4293 Memorial Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98195